Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage 22: Steel Warrior Official Results

March 23, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Soboba Casino
San Jacinto, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Renaud Brent Wooten TKO/RSC 1st 2:32
[detail] Tony Bonello Trent Wiggins Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Daniel Ortiz Mike Cardova TKO/RSC 1st 2:55
[detail] Louis Jablowski David Ortiz Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Timothy Mendoza v. Raul Delgado was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Wes Combs. Jr Dale McDonald TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Louie Vaith Robert Dowell Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Adam Lynn Tadarius Thomas TKO/RSC 2nd 1:37
[detail] Jason House Sost Infante TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] John De La O Joe Camacho Submission 2nd 4:09
[detail] Jason Lambert Jim Breech TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Art Santore Joe Garcia TKO/RSC 1st 3:10
[detail] Thomas Denny Justin Stanley Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] John Cole Richard Solis Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Karo Parisyan Fernando Vasconcelos Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Steve Renaud Vs. Brent Wooten
Name Steve Renaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Wooten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Steve Renaud Wins by TKO/RSC 2:32 in the 1st round


Tony "Gun" Bonello Vs. Trent Wiggins
Name Tony Bonello No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team
VS
Name Trent Wiggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Bonello Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Daniel Ortiz Vs. Mike Cardova
Name Daniel Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Cardova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Ortiz Wins by TKO/RSC 2:55 in the 1st round


Louis Jablowski Vs. David Ortiz
Name Louis Jablowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Louis Jablowski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Timothy Mendoza Vs. Raul Delgado
Name Timothy Mendoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Raul Delgado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Wes "The Soldier" Combs. Jr Vs. Dale McDonald
Name Wes Combs. Jr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team Team Wildman
VS
Name Dale McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Wesley Combs. Jr Wins by TKO/RSC 1:40 in the 1st round


Louie Vaith Vs. Robert Dowell
Name Louie Vaith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Dowell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Louie Vaith Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Adam Lynn Vs. Tadarius Thomas
Name Adam Lynn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-10-0
Team Next Generation
VS
Name Tadarius Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Adam Lynn Wins by TKO/RSC 1:37 in the 2nd round


Jason House Vs. Sost Infante
Name Jason House Jason House
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sost Infante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Jason House Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 2nd round


John De La O Vs. Joe Camacho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John De La O John De La O
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Camacho No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-19-3
Team
John De La O Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:09 in the 2nd round


Jason "The Punisher" Lambert Vs. Jim Breech
Name Jason Lambert Jason Lambert
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 24-13-0
Team North County Fight Club
VS
Name Jim Breech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jason Lambert Wins by TKO/RSC 1:45 in the 1st round


Art Santore Vs. Joe Garcia
Name Art Santore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Joe Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Art Santore Wins by TKO/RSC 3:10 in the 1st round


Thomas "Wildman" Denny Vs. Justin Stanley
Name Thomas Denny No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 27-21-1
Team Team Wildman
VS
Name Justin Stanley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Thomas Denny Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:12 in the 1st round


John Cole Vs. Richard Solis
Name John Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Solis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
John Cole Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Karo "The Heat" Parisyan Vs. Fernando Vasconcelos
Name Karo Parisyan Karo Parisyan
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 24-11-0
Team Legends Gym
VS
Name Fernando Vasconcelos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team R1
Karapet Parisyan Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)