Search
Search
Search
 

Battlejax Official Results

February 26, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Jacksonville, Florida United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joel Maher Brian Bombinski KO 2nd 0:33
[detail] Alex Galuzian Jeff Favor Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Dave Behrens Todd Cowen Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Chris Rinoza Steve Durant Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Mike Rounsville Marcilla Blutgratin KO 1st 0:43
[detail] Ahren Davis Dymitrius Wilson Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Andy Mockler Larry Combs KO 3rd 0:15
[detail] John Hosegood Joe Lane Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Eric Hill Jeff Meyers Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Spencer Canup Matthew Rogers Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Rick Mathis Dennis Reed Submission 1st 3:26

Full Results:

Joel Maher Vs. Brian Bombinski
Name Joel Maher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Bombinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joel Maher Wins by KO 0:33 in the 2nd round


Alex Galuzian Vs. Jeff Favor
Name Alex Galuzian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Team Hybrid
VS
Name Jeff Favor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Galuzian Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dave Behrens Vs. Todd Cowen
Name Dave Behrens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Cowen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Behrens Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Chris Rinoza Vs. Steve Durant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Rinoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Durant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Rinoza Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:37 in the 1st round


Mike Rounsville Vs. Marcilla Blutgratin
Name Mike Rounsville No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcilla Blutgratin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Rounsville Wins by KO (Punches) 0:43 in the 1st round


Ahren Davis Vs. Dymitrius Wilson
Name Ahren Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tampa
VS
Name Dymitrius Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ahren Davis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Andy Mockler Vs. Larry Combs
Name Andy Mockler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team F-2 Arena
VS
Name Larry Combs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy Mockler Wins by KO (Knee) 0:15 in the 3rd round


John Hosegood Vs. Joe Lane
Name John Hosegood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team High Performance Martial Arts
VS
Name Joe Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
John Hosegood Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Eric Hill Vs. Jeff Meyers
Name Eric Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Spartan Academy
VS
Name Jeff Meyers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Peacock's Academy
Eric Hill Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Spencer "Aitor" Canup Vs. Matthew Rogers
Name Spencer Canup No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team Peacock's Academy
Spencer Canup Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round


Rick Mathis Vs. Dennis Reed
Name Rick Mathis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Roughnecks
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 47-59-1
Team Team Extreme
Rick Mathis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:26 in the 1st round