Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 34: Moore Vs. Wallace III Official Results

October 21, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sloan Convention Center
Bowling Green, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bobby Burchett Richard Cardwell Submission 1st
[detail] Sean Westcott Tommy Black TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Roman Kocherovski David Harrington TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] Sam Shannon Timothy Black, Jr. TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Vincent Serta Will Beasley Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Joseph Conley Richard Callahan TKO/RSC 2nd 2:51
[detail] Miguel Alphreroe Bobby Rudder Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Dustin Portello Marty Hart Submission 1st
[detail] Michael Thompson Todd Groves Submission 1st
[detail] Patrick Costello Jeremy Bicken Submission 1st
[detail] Richard Mays Jerry Decker Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Waldon Joey Shearon Submission 2nd
[detail] Anthony Stevens Brian Hanagan Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Brandon Dumas Thomas Baber TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Donald Gordan Wallace, III Justin Moore Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Bobby Burchett Vs. Richard Cardwell
Name Bobby Burchett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Cardwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bobby Burchett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Sean Westcott Vs. Tommy Black
Name Sean Westcott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Westcott Wins by TKO/RSC (Dislocated Elbow) 2:58 in the 1st round


Roman Kocherovski Vs. David Harrington
Name Roman Kocherovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Harrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Kocherovski Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:09 in the 1st round


Sam Shannon Vs. Timothy Black, Jr.
Name Sam Shannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Black, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Sam Shannon Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:11 in the 1st round


Vincent Serta Vs. Will Beasley
Name Vincent Serta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Beasley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vincent Serta Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:09 in the 1st round


Joseph Conley Vs. Richard Callahan
Name Joseph Conley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Callahan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Conley Wins by TKO/RSC (Exhaustion) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Miguel Alphreroe Vs. Bobby Rudder
Name Miguel Alphreroe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Rudder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 10-19-0
Team
Miguel Alphreroe Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Dustin Portello Vs. Marty Hart
Name Dustin Portello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marty Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dustin Portello Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Michael Thompson Vs. Todd Groves
Name Michael Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Groves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Thompson Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Patrick Costello Vs. Jeremy Bicken
Name Patrick Costello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Bicken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Costello Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Richard Mays Vs. Jerry Decker
Name Richard Mays No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Decker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Mays Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aaron Waldon Vs. Joey Shearon
Name Aaron Waldon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Shearon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Waldon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Anthony Stevens Vs. Brian Hanagan
Name Anthony Stevens No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 9″ (205.74 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Brian Hanagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Stevens Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Brandon "Detroit Muscle" Dumas Vs. Thomas Baber
Name Brandon Dumas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Clarksville Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Thomas Baber No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Brandon Dumas Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Donald Gordan Wallace, III Vs. Justin Moore
Name Donald Gordan Wallace, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Donald Gordan Wallace, III Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)