Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiators of the Cage: The Road To Glory V Official Results

September 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Cheswick, Pennsylvania United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pennsylvania State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Dempsey Tenyeh Dixon TKO/RSC 2nd 1:27 Title Fight
[detail] Todd Bevan Jason Willett Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] PJ Palmer Mitchell Killeen Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Zac Gobel Augusta Tindall Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Steve Smith Charlie Gathers Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Travis List Shawn Downs Submission 2nd 0:21 Title Fight
[detail] Steve Jones Ryan Clark Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Skuta Anthony Grine Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Dann Cucuta Michael Bosiljevac TKO/RSC 2nd 1:28
[detail] John Rearick Jarek Dudek Decision 3rd
[detail] Tony DiPietro Matthew Zindren Submission 1st 0:43

Full Results:

Title Fight Chris Dempsey Vs. Tenyeh Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By B. Bookwalter
Name Chris Dempsey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tenyeh Dixon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team Baltimore Martial Arts Center
Christopher Dempsey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Jason Willett Vs. Todd Bevan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By B. Bookwalter
Name Jason Willett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Bevan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Bullpen
Todd Bevan Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:38 in the 1st round


Mitchell Killeen Vs. PJ Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By B. Bookwalter
Name Mitchell Killeen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name PJ Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Patrick Palmer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Zac Gobel Vs. Augusta "Ice Ice Baby" Tindall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By B. Bookwalter
Name Zac Gobel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Augusta Tindall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team The Training Compound
Zac Gobel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:43 in the 1st round


Charlie Gathers Vs. Steve Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By B. Bookwalter
Name Charlie Gathers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Steve Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Title Fight Shawn Downs Vs. Travis List
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By B. Bookwalter
Name Shawn Downs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis List No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Travis List Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:21 in the 2nd round


Ryan Clark Vs. Steve Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Clark Ryan Clark
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Jones Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Skuta Vs. Anthony Grine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By B. Bookwalter
Name Ryan Skuta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Grine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Ryan Skuta Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Dann Cucuta Vs. Michael Bosiljevac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Dann Cucuta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bosiljevac No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dann Cucuta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 2nd round


John Rearick Vs. Jarek Dudek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John Rearick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jarek Dudek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Rearick Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matthew Zindren Vs. Tony DiPietro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By B. Bookwalter
Name Matthew Zindren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony DiPietro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Anthony DiPietro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:43 in the 1st round