Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 19 Official Results

July 26, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Pheonix, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Smitch Joseph Bohannon Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Spencer Matt Fiddler Decision 3rd
[detail] Nathan Bulitia Chris Shranko TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Mike Stoddard Marco Farella Submission 1st
[detail] John Lansing Jaime Armedaris Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Farrell Frisby John Rayborne Submission 1st
[detail] Will Bimson Chris Meyers Decision 3rd
[detail] Norman Pierce Cory Klein Submission 1st
[detail] James Upshur Keith Udell Decision 3rd
[detail] James Suddath Michael Chavez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Berardi MacArthur Blueback Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Tyler Brooks Jeff Horlacher TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Drew Fickett Bill Cameron Decision 3rd
[detail] David Harris Edwin Dewees Submission 2nd 1:52
[detail] Allen Sullivan Brendan Tilley Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Kauai Kupihea Joseph Pellegino KO 1st
[detail] Shane Johnson Vince Frago Submission 1st
[detail] Homer Moore Drew Mora Decision

Full Results:

Michael "Thumper" Smitch Vs. Joseph "The Hedgehog" Bohannon
Name Michael Smitch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Bohannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Michael Smitch Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Matt Spencer Vs. Matt Fiddler
Name Matt Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Fiddler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Spencer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nathan Bulitia Vs. Chris Shranko
Name Nathan Bulitia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Eddie Sanchez
VS
Name Chris Shranko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Bulitia Wins by TKO/RSC 2:26 in the 1st round


Mike "The Doctor" Stoddard Vs. Marco Farella
Name Mike Stoddard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Farella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Stoddard Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


John "Top Wop" Lansing Vs. Jaime Armedaris
Name John Lansing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team Westcoast BJJ
VS
Name Jaime Armedaris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Lansing Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Farrell "Full Moon" Frisby Vs. John Rayborne
Name Farrell Frisby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name John Rayborne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Farrell Frisby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Will "The Thrill" Bimson Vs. Chris "The Untamed Warrior" Meyers
Name Will Bimson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Chris Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Brausa Academy
Will Bimson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Norman "Pyscho" Pierce Vs. Cory "Smiley" Klein
Name Norman Pierce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Cory Klein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Norman Pierce Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


James "The Crippler" Upshur Vs. Keith "Bulldog" Udell
Name James Upshur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 7-2-1
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Keith Udell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team The Pack Ground & Pound
James Upshur Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


James "Sudden Death" Suddath Vs. Michael Chavez
Name James Suddath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Team Phoenix
VS
Name Michael Chavez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team Savage Te Dawg Pound
James Suddath Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mike "The Mangler" Berardi Vs. MacArthur "The Savage" Blueback
Name Mike Berardi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team Cannon Fighting Systems
VS
Name MacArthur Blueback No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Berardi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 1st round


Tyler "El Toro" Brooks Vs. Jeff "The Steuss Killer" Horlacher
Name Tyler Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Team Eddie Sanchez
VS
Name Jeff Horlacher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 7-26-0
Team
Tyler Brooks Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Drew Fickett Vs. Bill "Cannon" Cameron
Name Drew Fickett Drew Fickett
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 42-21-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Cameron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
Andrew Fickett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Harris Vs. Edwin "Babyface" Dewees
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-11-1
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Edwin Dewees No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 38-17-0
Team Westcoast BJJ
David Harris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Allen "A-Dawg" Sullivan Vs. Brendan Tilley
Name Allen Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 19-18-0
Team Zee BJJ
VS
Name Brendan Tilley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 212 (96.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allen Sullivan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Kauai "The Hawaiian Assassin" Kupihea Vs. Joseph "The Bear" Pellegino
Name Kauai Kupihea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 15-10-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Joseph Pellegino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kauai Kupihea Wins by KO in the 1st round


Shane "Battlecat" Johnson Vs. Vince Frago
Name Shane Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team Black Tiger Fighting Team
VS
Name Vince Frago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Johnson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Homer "Rock" Moore Vs. Drew "Speedy" Mora
Name Homer Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-2
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Drew Mora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
Homer Moore Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)