Search
Search
Search
 

XFO 2 Official Results

June 26, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Abbey Resort
Fontana, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Plavcan Jason Chapa KO 2nd 1:09
[detail] Greg Heisler Jared Pautsch TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Robert Mrotek Jr Kit Kieu Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Gabriel Lemley Clay Guida Submission 2nd
[detail] John Paun Brandon Adamson TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Rory Markham Jason Guida Submission 2nd
[detail] Andre Garcia Steve Dau Submission 1st 3:39
[detail] Wayne Weems Dan Gilbert Submission 1st
[detail] Kevin Jordan Kerry Schall Submission 1st 2:06

Full Results:

Mark Plavcan Vs. Jason "The Panda" Chapa
Name Mark Plavcan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Alliance
VS
Name Jason Chapa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Mark Plavcan Wins by KO 1:09 in the 2nd round


Greg Heisler Vs. Jared Pautsch
Name Greg Heisler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Pautsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Heisler Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Robert "Fearless Goat" Mrotek Jr Vs. Kit Kieu
Name Robert Mrotek Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team Inner Strength Martial Arts and Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Kit Kieu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Mrotek Jr Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:17 in the 1st round


Gabriel Lemley Vs. Clay "The Carpenter" Guida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Lemley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Clay Guida Clay Guida
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Gabriel Lemley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


John Paun Vs. Brandon Adamson
Name John Paun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team
VS
Name Brandon Adamson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 11-13-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
John Paun Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 1st round


Rory Markham Vs. Jason Guida
Name Rory Markham Rory Markham
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Jason Guida Jason Guida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 19-28-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Rory Markham Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Andre Garcia Vs. Steve Dau
Name Andre Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Caique Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Steve Dau No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Curran Jiu Jitsu
Andre Garcia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:39 in the 1st round


Wayne "The Wayneiac" Weems Vs. Dan Gilbert
Name Wayne Weems No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team Reality Fighting Concepts
VS
Name Dan Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
Wayne Weems Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Kevin "The Shaman" Jordan Vs. Kerry "Meat Truck" Schall
Name Kevin Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Kerry Schall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Meat Truck Inc.
Kevin Jordan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round