Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - Neoblood 2 Official Results

December 14, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Karen
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Markus Hjartstam Joakim Hoff Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Marc Nilja Mads Nielsen Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Nicolaj Rhod Patrik Larsson Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Alfred Neef Rasim Bagirov Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Danyel Valentin Mikael Pira Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Mattias Jansson Giovanni Crudele Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Fredrik Lagerstedt Arild Skagseth Submission 1st 5:01
[detail] Martin Janson Kristian Helde Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Anders Nilsson Erik Isberg Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Klas Akesson David Trindle Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Tim Vinther Ake Bergvall Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Thomas Hytten Andreas Juhlin Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Peter Engdahl Joar Palm Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Shahin Alem Fredrik Sjoberg Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Stale Nyang Assan Njie Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Martin Kampmann Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Tor Troeng Nicolaj Rhod Submission 1st 6:00
[detail] Einar Naess Michael Bender Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Jonas Jensen Johan Bjorlin Decision 1st 8:00
[detail] Joakim Engberg Christian Sandberg Decision 1st 8:00
[detail] Richard Richthoff Fredrik Wester Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Mattias Awad Decision 1st 8:00
[detail] Thomas Valentin Anders Eriksson Decision 1st 8:00

Full Results:

Markus Hjartstam Vs. Joakim Hoff
Name Markus Hjartstam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joakim Hoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Markus Hjartstam Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Marc Nilja Vs. Mads Nielsen
Name Marc Nilja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mads Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team Frederikssund Free Fight
Marc Nilja Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Nicolaj Rhod Vs. Patrik Larsson
Name Nicolaj Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Nicolaj Rhod Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Alfred Neef Vs. Rasim Bagirov
Name Alfred Neef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Rasim Bagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Alfred Neef Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:48 in the 1st round


Danyel Valentin Vs. Mikael Pira
Name Danyel Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Pira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Danyel Valentin Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1:50 in the 1st round


Mattias Jansson Vs. Giovanni Crudele
Name Mattias Jansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Giovanni Crudele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mattias Jansson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Fredrik Lagerstedt Vs. Arild Skagseth
Name Fredrik Lagerstedt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arild Skagseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Fredrik Lagerstedt Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 5:01 in the 1st round


Martin Janson Vs. Kristian Helde
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Kristian Helde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Martin Janson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Anders Nilsson Vs. Erik Isberg
Name Anders Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Erik Isberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anders Nilsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Klas Akesson Vs. David Trindle
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Trindle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Klas Akesson Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2:03 in the 1st round


Tim Vinther Vs. Ake Bergvall
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Tim Vinther Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Thomas Hytten Vs. Andreas Juhlin
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
Thomas Hytten Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Peter Engdahl Vs. Joar Palm
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Peter Engdahl Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:18 in the 1st round


Shahin Alem Vs. Fredrik Sjoberg
Name Shahin Alem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Fredrik Sjoberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Shahin Alem Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Stale Nyang Vs. Assan Njie
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Stale Nyang Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:41 in the 1st round


Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann Vs. Kenneth Rosfort-Nees
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
Martin Frederiksen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:42 in the 1st round


Tor Troeng Vs. Nicolaj Rhod
Name Tor Troeng No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolaj Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tor Troeng Wins by Submission (Unanimous Decision) 6:00 in the 1st round


Einar Naess Vs. Michael Bender
Name Einar Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Einar Naess Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:52 in the 1st round


Jonas Jensen Vs. Johan Bjorlin
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Johan Bjorlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Joakim Engberg Vs. Christian Sandberg
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Christian Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Richard Richthoff Vs. Fredrik Wester
Name Richard Richthoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Richard Richthoff Wins by Submission (Arm bar) 1:57 in the 1st round


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Mattias Awad
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Thomas Valentin Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Thomas Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Thomas Valentin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)