Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

September 25, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jake Paul Stacey Kay KO 1st
[detail] Brandon McConkey Marc Brewer Submission 2nd 2:29
[detail] Matt May Pat Reeves Submission 2nd 1:37
[detail] David Bubel Kris King Submission 1st
[detail] Ma'afu Fosita Nick Rossborough Submission 3rd 1:34
[detail] Garrett Barlow Chris Howlett Decision
[detail] Tyler Tomlinson Ray Perales Submission 2nd
[detail] Jeremy Brown Brian Wieber Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Dennis Davis Donny Raines Submission 1st
[detail] Scott Anderson Brandon Melendez Decision

Full Results:

Jake "The Snake" Paul Vs. Stacey Kay
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
VS
Name Stacey Kay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Paul Wins by KO in the 1st round


Brandon "Scrappy" McConkey Vs. Marc "Bruiser" Brewer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Name Brandon McConkey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Marc Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon McConkey Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Matt May Vs. Pat Reeves
Name Matt May No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Reeves No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-21-0
Team Ogden Fighting Alliance
Matt May Wins by Submission 1:37 in the 2nd round


David Bubel Vs. Kris King
Name David Bubel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Kris King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Bubel Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Ma'afu "The Quiet One" Fosita Vs. Nick "The Slim Shady of MMA" Rossborough
Name Ma'afu Fosita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Nick Rossborough No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-18-1
Team Elite Performance
Ma'afu Fosita Wins by Submission 1:34 in the 3rd round


Garrett "The Obliviator" Barlow Vs. Chris Howlett
Name Garrett Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Slam Inc.
VS
Name Chris Howlett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Garrett Barlow Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Tyler Tomlinson Vs. Ray "Relentless" Perales
Name Tyler Tomlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
Tyler Tomlinson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Jeremy Brown Vs. Brian Wieber
Name Jeremy Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Wieber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jeremy Brown Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Dennis "The Piranha" Davis Vs. Donny "Sleavehead" Raines
Name Dennis Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team Team Sindicate
VS
Name Donny Raines No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Walt Bayless Jiu Jitsu
Dennis Davis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Scott Anderson Vs. Brandon "The Murderer" Melendez
Name Scott Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Brandon Melendez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-22-0
Team Elite Performance
Scott Anderson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)