Search
Search
Search
 

Fall Brawl Official Results

September 11, 2010 - 7:30 PM
Fargo, North Dakota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, North Dakota Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Isaac Appel Nick Wagner TKO/RSC 3rd 1:18
[detail] Pablo Garza Aaron Steele TKO/RSC 3rd 2:57
[detail] Matt Delanoit Jos Eichelberger Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Jesse Forbes Anthony Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 1:28
[detail] Tat Romero Josh Smidt KO 1st 0:17
[detail] Zach Thumb Zach Jensen Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Jeremy Stetz Chris Befera Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Michele Gutierrez Tammie Schneider TKO/RSC 3rd 0:28
[detail] Sean Williams Chris Hugh Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Terence (TJ) Medrud Shane DeZee TKO/RSC 2nd 1:05
[detail] Nina Ansaroff Catia Vitoria Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Isaac Appel Vs. Nick Wagner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Isaac Appel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team
Isaac Appel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:18 in the 3rd round


Aaron "Man of Steel" Steele Vs. Pablo Garza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By James Grimestad
Name Aaron Steele Aaron Steele
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-12-0
Team Elite Performance/Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Pablo Garza No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
Pablo Garza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 3rd round


Jos Eichelberger Vs. Matt Delanoit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By James Grimestad
Name Jos Eichelberger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Delanoit Matt Delanoit
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
Matt Delanoit Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:32 in the 1st round


Anthony "Lionheart" Smith Vs. Jesse "Kid Hercules" Forbes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Anthony Smith Anthony Smith
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 17-10-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Jesse Forbes Jesse Forbes
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team Arizona Combat Sports
Jesse Forbes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Tat Romero Vs. Josh Smidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Tat Romero No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 23-5-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Smidt Josh Smidt
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-14-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
Indalecio Romero Wins by KO 0:17 in the 1st round


Zach Jensen Vs. Zach Thumb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Zach Jensen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team Gorilla Combat
VS
Name Zach Thumb No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 330 (149.69 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Zach Thumb Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:28 in the 1st round


Jeremy Stetz Vs. Chris Befera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Jeremy Stetz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Befera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Jeremy Stetz Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Michele Gutierrez Vs. Tammie Schneider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By James Grimestad
Name Michele Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tammie Schneider No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Michele Gutierrez Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:28 in the 3rd round


Chris Hugh Vs. Sean Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By James Grimestad
Name Chris Hugh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Sean Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:53 in the 1st round


Terence (TJ) "Rugaroo" Medrud Vs. Shane "Suga" DeZee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By James Grimestad
Name Terence (TJ) Medrud No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team Team Death
VS
Name Shane DeZee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-22-0
Team Gorilla Combat
Terence (TJ) Medrud Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Catia Vitoria Vs. Nina Ansaroff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Catia Vitoria Catia Vitoria
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nina Ansaroff Nina Ansaroff
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Nina Ansaroff Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)