Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship - Ruturn of the Hulk Official Results

March 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Perth, Perth Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Whittaker Chris Tallowin TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Shantaram Maharaj Chris Shannon Decision 1st
[detail] Yousef Moghabri Kurt McLaughlin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Victor Caeser Craig Hitchcock Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Flynn McLennon Matt Lincoln Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Ferreira Mike Bernadi Decision 2nd
[detail] Isaac Tisdell Jai Cormack Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marc Oakes Kris Kemps TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Steven Kennedy Scott Mapley TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Shaun Spooner Chris Hoy Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gordon Graf Josh Hall TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Ebersole Shannon Forrester KO 1st 0:00
[detail] James Tehuna David Gibb TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Soa Palelei Leamy Tato Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Robert Whittaker Vs. Chris Tallowin
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Robert Whittaker Robert Whittaker
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Tallowin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Whittaker Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Shannon Vs. Shantaram Maharaj
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Chris Shannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shantaram Maharaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Shantaram Maharaj Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Yousef Moghabri Vs. Kurt McLaughlin
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Yousef Moghabri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yousef Moghabri Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Craig Hitchcock Vs. Victor Caeser
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Craig Hitchcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Caeser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Victor Caeser Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Lincoln Vs. Flynn McLennon
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Matt Lincoln No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Flynn McLennon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Flynn McLennon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Bernadi Vs. Alex Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x2)
Name Mike Bernadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alex Ferreira Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jai Cormack Vs. Isaac Tisdell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jai Cormack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Tisdell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Isaac Tisdell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kris Kemps Vs. Marc Oakes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kris Kemps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team
VS
Name Marc Oakes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Marc Oakes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Scott Mapley Vs. Steven Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Scott Mapley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team
Steven Kennedy Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Hoy Vs. Shaun Spooner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Hoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Spooner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Shaun Spooner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gordon Graf Vs. Josh Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gordon Graf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shark Tank
Gordon Graf Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Shannon "F16" Forrester Vs. Brian Ebersole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shannon Forrester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Ebersole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 49-16-1
Team American Kickboxing Academy
Brian Ebersole Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Tehuna Vs. David Gibb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name David Gibb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
James Roper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Leamy Tato Vs. Soa "Ferocious" Palelei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leamy Tato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Soa Palelei No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team Extreme
Soa Palelei Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round