Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Challenge 4 Official Results

December 17, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Centre Goteborg
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ake Bergvall Michael Mikkelsen Decision 2nd
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Izar Karic TKO/RSC 1st 1:35
[detail] Anders Johansson Michael Bender TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Andreas Borjegren Rasmus Bendtsen Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Jean Hanoun Niklas Nystrom Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Klas Akesson Andreas Hesselback Submission 1st
[detail] Billy Malm Eyvind Longum Submission 1st

Full Results:

Ake Bergvall Vs. Michael Mikkelsen
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Mikkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ake Bergvall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Izar Karic
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Izar Karic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:35 in the 1st round


Anders Johansson Vs. Michael Bender
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Anders Johansson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:41 in the 1st round


Andreas Borjegren Vs. Rasmus Bendtsen
Name Andreas Borjegren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rasmus Bendtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Andreas Borjegren Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Jean Hanoun Vs. Niklas Nystrom
Name Jean Hanoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Niklas Nystrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jean Hanoun Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:35 in the 1st round


Klas Akesson Vs. Andreas Hesselback
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Hesselback No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Klas Akesson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Billy Malm Vs. Eyvind Longum
Name Billy Malm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Eyvind Longum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Billy Malm Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round