Search
Search
Search
 

Pro Kumite Official Results

November 1, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Berkshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Ramos Gary Watson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:10
[detail] Paul Parkhouse Joe Horton TKO/RSC 1st 3:19
[detail] Haydn Ward Stephen Neesham TKO/RSC 2nd 2:57
[detail] Nick Wedge v. Simon Northam was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jarrod Ferre Anthony Phillips TKO/RSC 2nd 3:48
[detail] Brendan Flanagan Chris Thompson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:34
[detail] Shaun Gruncell David Gregory KO 1st 4:40
[detail] Steve Obe Nasef Alganga TKO/RSC 2nd 3:08
[detail] Hayden Critchfield Vince Douthwaite Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Paul Ramos Vs. Gary Watson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Ramos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Ramos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Paul Parkhouse Vs. Joe Horton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Parkhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Horton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Parkhouse Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:19 in the 1st round


Haydn Ward Vs. Stephen Neesham
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Haydn Ward No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Neesham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Haydn Ward Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Nick Wedge Vs. Simon Northam
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nick Wedge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Simon Northam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Jarrod Ferre Vs. Anthony Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jarrod Ferre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jarrod Ferre Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:48 in the 2nd round


Brendan Flanagan Vs. Chris Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Brendan Flanagan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Brendan Flanagan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:34 in the 2nd round


Shaun Gruncell Vs. David Gregory
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shaun Gruncell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shaun Gruncell Wins by KO (Strike) 4:40 in the 1st round


Steve Obe Vs. Nasef Alganga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Steve Obe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nasef Alganga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Steve Obe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:08 in the 2nd round


Hayden Critchfield Vs. Vince Douthwaite
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hayden Critchfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vince Douthwaite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hayden Critchfield Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)