Search
Search
Search
 

Kombat Zone 8 Official Results

March 12, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Auburn, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Hicks Kelly Egner Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Chris Morgan Casey Halstead Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Stephen Thomas Joel Bowers TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Andrian Martinez Brandon Hill TKO/RSC 1st 4:18
[detail] Tammy Sumner Amber McCoy Submission 1st 3:31
[detail] Matt Haverstock Adrian Alwine TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Mike Damron Nathan Hale Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Michael Hatfield Nick Sheppard TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Adam Brady Nick Miner Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Adam Fletcher Anthony Omelian KO 1st 1:01
[detail] Dennis Russell Adam Hammond Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Derrick Handshoe Matt Short TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Matt Page Shane Smith Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Dereck Hicks Jason Moore TKO/RSC 1st 3:03
[detail] Brian Hays Zach Dunlap TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Jason Lowry Shane Reece TKO/RSC 2nd 1:43
[detail] Nathan Handshoe Joey Sumner TKO/RSC 1st 2:38
[detail] Tim Heidenreich Norman Sizemore Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Todd Shutt Jessie Roby Submission 1st 1:45

Full Results:

David Hicks Vs. Kelly Egner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Egner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Hicks Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Chris Morgan Vs. Casey Halstead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Halstead No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Morgan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Stephen Thomas Vs. Joel Bowers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stephen Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Thomas Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:11 in the 1st round


Andrian Martinez Vs. Brandon Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrian Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrian Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC 4:18 in the 1st round


Tammy Sumner Vs. Amber McCoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tammy Sumner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amber McCoy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tammy Sumner Wins by Submission 3:31 in the 1st round


Matt Haverstock Vs. Adrian Alwine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Haverstock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Alwine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Haverstock Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:20 in the 1st round


Mike Damron Vs. Nathan Hale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Damron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Hale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mike Damron Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Michael Hatfield Vs. Nick Sheppard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Hatfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Sheppard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Hatfield Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 1st round


Adam Brady Vs. Nick Miner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Brady No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Miner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Adam Brady Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Adam Fletcher Vs. Anthony Omelian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Omelian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Fletcher Wins by KO (Slam) 1:01 in the 1st round


Dennis Russell Vs. Adam Hammond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dennis Russell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hammond No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dennis Russell Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Derrick Handshoe Vs. Matt Short
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrick Handshoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Short No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derrick Handshoe Wins by TKO/RSC 1:23 in the 1st round


Matt Page Vs. Shane Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 2-18-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Matt Page Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


Dereck Hicks Vs. Jason Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dereck Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Moore No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 236 (107.05 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Dereck Hicks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:03 in the 1st round


Brian Hays Vs. Zach Dunlap
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Hays No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Dunlap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Brian Hays Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Jason Lowry Vs. Shane Reece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Lowry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Reece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jason Lowry Wins by TKO/RSC 1:43 in the 2nd round


Nathan Handshoe Vs. Joey Sumner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Handshoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Sumner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Nathan Handshoe Wins by TKO/RSC 2:38 in the 1st round


Tim Heidenreich Vs. Norman Sizemore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Heidenreich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Norman Sizemore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tim Heidenreich Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 1st round


Todd Shutt Vs. Jessie Roby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Shutt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Roby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Todd Shutt Wins by Submission 1:45 in the 1st round