Search
Search
Search
 

Superfight Australia 13 Official Results

March 23, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Perth, Western Australia Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Whittaker Shaun Spooner TKO/RSC 1st 4:01
[detail] Steven Kennedy Samuel Fiamatai TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] David Vergers Teemu Danielsson Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Joel Oliver Shantaram Maharaj Submission 2nd 2:47
[detail] Kris Kemps v. Jordan Cameron was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Daniel Mitchell Jack Johns TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Joe Hotai Albert Patu Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Dean Roberts Jason Rooke TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Danny Petanovic Gakhan Akturk Submission 1st 2:30

Full Results:

Robert Whittaker Vs. Shaun Spooner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Whittaker Robert Whittaker
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Spooner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Robert Whittaker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:01 in the 1st round


Steven Kennedy Vs. Samuel Fiamatai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Fiamatai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Steven Kennedy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


David Vergers Vs. Teemu Danielsson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Vergers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Teemu Danielsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Vergers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Joel Oliver Vs. Shantaram Maharaj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joel Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shantaram Maharaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Joel Oliver Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:47 in the 2nd round


Kris Kemps Vs. Jordan Cameron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Kemps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team
VS
Name Jordan Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Daniel Mitchell Vs. Jack Johns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Johns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Daniel Mitchell Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:20 in the 1st round


Joe Hotai Vs. Albert Patu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Hotai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Patu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joe Hotai Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Dean Roberts Vs. Jason Rooke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Rooke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Danny Petanovic Vs. Gakhan Akturk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Petanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gakhan Akturk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Petanovic Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 1st round