Search
Search
Search
 

Caged Warrior Productions 8/16/08 Official Results

August 16, 2008 - 7:00 PM
St. Robert, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nathan Etgeton Steve Schrank Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Ryan Sipes Danny White TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Kyle Hale Donny Presutti Decision 3rd
[detail] Cody Cotton Shane Rhea Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Daniel Winans Jeremy Bappert Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Luis Cornejo Craig Bowers KO 1st 2:23
[detail] Bryce Kay Terrance Smith TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] James Matlock William Bagby Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Chris Welch Brady Gershtner TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Calvin Cunningham Jameil Austin Submission 1st 0:46

Full Results:

Steve Schrank Vs. Nathan Etgeton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Schrank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Etgeton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
Nathan Etgeton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Ryan Sipes Vs. Danny White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Sipes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny White No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Sipes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:26 in the 1st round


Kyle Hale Vs. Donny Presutti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Hale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Presutti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Hale Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Shane Rhea Vs. Cody Cotton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Rhea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Cotton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cody Cotton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Daniel Winans Vs. Jeremy Bappert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Winans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Bappert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Daniel Winans Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Luis Cornejo Vs. Craig Bowers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luis Cornejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luis Cornejo Wins by KO 2:23 in the 1st round


Terrance Smith Vs. Bryce Kay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terrance Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce Kay No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Bryce Kay Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


James Matlock Vs. William Bagby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Matlock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Bagby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team
James Matlock Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


Brady Gershtner Vs. Chris Welch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brady Gershtner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Welch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-19-0
Team Independent
Chris Welch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:16 in the 1st round


Calvin "Hambone" Cunningham Vs. Jameil Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Team ROC
VS
Name Jameil Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Calvin Cunningham Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round