Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 8 (Mexico) - Mexican Championships Official Results

October 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Tijuana, Tijuana Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Jorge Lopez TKO/RSC 2nd 4:47
[detail] Landon Piercy Antonio Duarte TKO/RSC 3rd 2:01
[detail] Walel Watson Manuel Gallereta Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Leonard Smith Aldo Aguila TKO/RSC 2nd 0:29
[detail] Eduardo Espinoza Miguel Torres Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Brady Harrison Ismael Vasquez Submission 3rd 2:03
[detail] Kevin Amador Seth Humphreys Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Antonio Barajas Matthew Jordan Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Fernando Figueroa Jonathan Joseph Parra Submission 1st 1:52

Full Results:

Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Vs. Jorge Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akbarh Arreola Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 21-7-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
VS
Name Jorge Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:47 in the 2nd round


Landon Piercy Vs. Antonio Duarte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Landon Piercy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Duarte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
Landon Piercy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 3rd round


Walel Watson Vs. Manuel Gallereta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Walel Watson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Gallereta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Walel Watson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Leonard Smith Vs. Aldo Aguila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonard Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Aldo Aguila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonard Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 2nd round


Eduardo Espinoza Vs. Miguel Torres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Espinoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Eduardo Espinoza Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Brady Harrison Vs. Ismael Vasquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brady Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ismael Vasquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Brady Harrison Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 3rd round


Kevin Amador Vs. Seth Humphreys
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Amador No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Humphreys No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Kevin Amador Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Antonio Barajas Vs. Matthew Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonio Barajas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Matthew Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antonio Barajas Arballo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Fernando Figueroa Vs. Jonathan Joseph Parra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Figueroa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Joseph Parra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fernando Figueroa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round