Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 26 Official Results

August 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jesse Brock Sico Ly Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Ali Isaako Daniel Christianson Submission 1st
[detail] Jake Dobbs Tommie Mathews Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Will Davis Kalei Talamoni Decision
[detail] Caleb Reuter Jake Lopez Submission 3rd
[detail] Michael Madrid Tim Triplett Decision
[detail] Walter Hao Andy Garnand TKO/RSC 2nd 2:18
[detail] Kevin Barber Gary D'Hue Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Marques Facine Josh Branham Decision
[detail] Eric Clark Luke Ramber Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Chris Davis Joshua Henry Submission 1st 1:47

Full Results:

Jesse Brock Vs. Sico Ly
Name Jesse Brock Jesse Brock
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team Combat Fitness/Twisted Genetiks
VS
Name Sico Ly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Brock Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round


Ali Isaako Vs. Daniel Christianson
Name Ali Isaako No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Christianson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ali Isaako Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jake Dobbs Vs. Tommie Mathews
Name Jake Dobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
Jake Dobbs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 1st round


Will Davis Vs. Kalei Talamoni
Name Will Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kalei Talamoni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Will Davis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Caleb Reuter Vs. Jake Lopez
Name Caleb Reuter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caleb Reuter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Michael Madrid Vs. Tim Triplett
Name Michael Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Triplett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Madrid Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Walter Hao Vs. Andy Garnand
Name Walter Hao No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Garnand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Walter Hao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Kevin Barber Vs. Gary "Samoan Sensation" D'Hue
Name Kevin Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gary D'Hue No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Kevin Barber Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Josh Branham
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Marques Facine Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Eric Clark Vs. Luke Ramber
Name Eric Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Ramber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eric Clark Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Chris "The Hot Seat" Davis Vs. Joshua Henry
Name Chris Davis Chris Davis
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team Marcelo Alonso
VS
Name Joshua Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
Chris Davis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round