Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Russian Open Cup 1 Official Results

June 20, 1997 - 12:00 AM
Night Club Pilot
Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Valery Pliev Igor Guerus Submission 1st 15:30
[detail] Sergei Akinen Sergey Silkin Submission 1st 12:35
[detail] Ehtibar Efendiev Konstantin Alexandrov Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Valery Pliev Ehtibar Efendiev Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Talib Talibov Sergei Akinen Submission 1st 10:11
[detail] Valery Pliev Talib Talibov Submission 1st 9:35

Full Results:

Valery Pliev Vs. Igor Guerus
Name Valery Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Guerus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Valery Pliev Wins by Submission 15:30 in the 1st round


Sergei Akinen Vs. Sergey Silkin
Name Sergei Akinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Silkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Akinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 12:35 in the 1st round


Ehtibar Efendiev Vs. Konstantin Alexandrov
Name Ehtibar Efendiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Alexandrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ehtibar Efendiev Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:20 in the 1st round


Valery Pliev Vs. Ehtibar Efendiev
Name Valery Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ehtibar Efendiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Valery Pliev Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Talib Talibov Vs. Sergei Akinen
Name Talib Talibov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Akinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
Talib Talibov Wins by Submission 10:11 in the 1st round


Valery Pliev Vs. Talib Talibov
Name Valery Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Talib Talibov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Valery Pliev Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 9:35 in the 1st round