Search
Search
Search
 

Battle of Zaandam 1 Official Results

October 19, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Zaandam Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Struve Hesdey Wolfgang Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Dylan van Kooten Rik Pool Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Aydocan Nuralis Stefan Lems KO 1st 2:55
[detail] Ijsbrand Schaap Benny Rogmans Disqualification 1st
[detail] Alex Holsvoogd Melvin Rusky Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Karim Sorensen Colin Mansur Decision
[detail] Carlo Liauw-Anjie Anouar de Hakker TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Stefan Boeren Song Teule Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Milco Voorn Martin Tondryk Unknown 1st
[detail] Furdjel de Windt Marco Holkamp Submission 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Nick Struve Vs. Hesdey Wolfgang
Name Nick Struve No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Hesdey Wolfgang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Nick Struve Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Dylan van Kooten Vs. Rik Pool
Name Dylan van Kooten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
Dylan van Kooten Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:45 in the 1st round


Aydocan Nuralis Vs. Stefan Lems
Name Aydocan Nuralis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Stefan Lems No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Aydocan Nuralis Wins by KO 2:55 in the 1st round


Ijsbrand Schaap Vs. Benny Rogmans
Name Ijsbrand Schaap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benny Rogmans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ijsbrand Schaap Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Alex Holsvoogd Vs. Melvin Rusky
Name Alex Holsvoogd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Melvin Rusky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alex Holsvoogd Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Karim Sorensen Vs. Colin Mansur
Name Karim Sorensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 6-2-1
Team Mikenta Gym
VS
Name Colin Mansur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-2
Team Team Schrijber
Karim Sorensen Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Carlo Liauw-Anjie Vs. Anouar de Hakker
Name Carlo Liauw-Anjie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anouar de Hakker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlo Liauw-Anjie Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Stefan Boeren Vs. Song Teule
Name Stefan Boeren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team Team Schrijber
VS
Name Song Teule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team Loeks Gym
Stefan Boeren Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Milco Voorn Vs. Martin Tondryk
Name Milco Voorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Tondryk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Mikenta Gym
Milco Voorn Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Furdjel de Windt Vs. Marco Holkamp
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-13-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Holkamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Nyman Gym
Furdjel de Windt Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:15 in the 1st round