Search
Search
Search
 

Blufight IV Official Results

April 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Blumenau, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gian Siqueira Gabriel Maionese Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Kevin Medinilla Rosemario Luis Schmidt Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Marcio Van Damme Manuel Aguirregaray TKO/RSC 1st 1:54
[detail] Fagner Martins Thiago Cachorro Louco TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Ricardo Sasseme Vitoriano Nazario TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] Rafael Mancha Miguel Arcanjo Disqualification 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nathan Schulte Marcos Vinicius Schmitz TKO/RSC 3rd 3:55
[detail] Fabio Chaves Jader Nogueira Decision 3rd
[detail] Edilson Tomin Lucas Antunes Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexandre Gigante Alexandre SAS TKO/RSC 1st 4:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Gian Siqueira Vs. Gabriel Maionese
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Gian Siqueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Maionese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gian Siqueira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Medinilla Vs. Rosemario Luis Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Medinilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rosemario Luis Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Kevin Medinilla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Marcio Van Damme Vs. Manuel Aguirregaray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcio Van Damme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Aguirregaray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcio Van Damme Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Fagner Martins Vs. Thiago Cachorro Louco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fagner Martins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago Cachorro Louco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fagner Martins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 1st round


Ricardo Sasseme Vs. Vitoriano Nazario
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Sasseme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitoriano Nazario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricardo Sasseme Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 1st round


Rafael "Mancha" Mancha Vs. Miguel Arcanjo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Mancha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Arcanjo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rafael Silva Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nathan Schulte Vs. Marcos Vinicius Schmitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Schulte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcos Vinicius Schmitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Nathan Schulte Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:55 in the 3rd round


Fabio Chaves Vs. Jader Nogueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabio Chaves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jader Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabio Chaves Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Edilson Tomin Vs. Lucas Antunes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edilson Tomin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Antunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Edilson Tomin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexandre Gigante Vs. Alexandre SAS
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Gigante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre SAS No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexandre Gigante Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:00 in the 1st round