Search
Search
Search
 

UWC 15 Official Results

April 2, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Martin Fox v. Jordan Wright was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Nickie Owens Joe Godden Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Alex O'Toole Matt Walker Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Luke Barnatt Giacomo Pala Decision 2nd
[detail] Walter Gahadza Mathew Gurr Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Ben Costello Daniel Coram TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Terry Montgomery Stuart Davies Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Ben Murphy Chris Stebbeds TKO/RSC 1st 4:00
[detail] Dale Hardiman Simon Gould TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcin Lazarz Joe Denney Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Ibrar Malik Colin McDiarmaid TKO/RSC 2nd 2:12
[detail] Murrey Fullerton Paolo Fontanella KO 1st 3:56
[detail] Zolti Balla Darren Towler TKO/RSC 2nd 1:01
[detail] Frasier Opie v. Ion Pascu was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Martin Fox Vs. Jordan Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Martin Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jordan Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Nickie Owens Vs. Joe Godden
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Nickie Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Godden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nickie Owens Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex O'Toole Vs. Matt Walker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Alex O'Toole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alex O'Toole Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Luke Barnatt Vs. Giacomo Pala
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Luke Barnatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Giacomo Pala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Luke Hughes-Barnatt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Walter Gahadza Vs. Mathew Gurr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Walter Gahadza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mathew Gurr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Walter Gahadza Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Ben Costello Vs. Daniel Coram
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Costello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Coram No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ben Costello Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Terry Montgomery Vs. Stuart Davies
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Terry Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-19-0
Team
Terry Montgomery Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Ben Murphy Vs. Chris Stebbeds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Stebbeds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ben Murphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:00 in the 1st round


Dale Hardiman Vs. Simon Gould
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dale Hardiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Gould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Dale Hardiman Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcin Lazarz Vs. Joe Denney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Lazarz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Denney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marcin Lazarz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Ibrar Malik Vs. Colin McDiarmaid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ibrar Malik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Colin McDiarmaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ibrar Malik Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 2nd round


Murrey Fullerton Vs. Paolo Fontanella
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murrey Fullerton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paolo Fontanella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Murrey Fullerton Wins by KO 3:56 in the 1st round


Zolti Balla Vs. Darren Towler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zolti Balla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Towler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
Zolti Balla Wins by TKO/RSC 1:01 in the 2nd round


Frasier Opie Vs. Ion Pascu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frasier Opie No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ion Pascu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round