Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 10 - Resurrection Official Results

February 6, 2010 - 12:00 AM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jerome Carol Galore Bosando Disqualification 2nd 1:27
[detail] Richard Griffin Chris Woolcott Submission 2nd 3:17
[detail] Brad Wheeler Dominic Plumb Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Bola Omoyele Earl Brown TKO/RSC 2nd 2:16
[detail] Dan Movahedi Ryan Campbell TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Chris Greig Steven Dossett Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Colin French Pablo Ben Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] David Nobel Rafik Benziada Decision 3rd
[detail] Jermaine Facey Ben Craggy KO 1st 0:35
[detail] Scott Jansen Azran Quasid Submission 1st 4:44
[detail] Karlos Vemola Peter Yendall KO 1st 0:49
[detail] John Maguire Edgelson Lua Decision 3rd
[detail] Stavros Economou Shola Adeniran Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Alberto Mina de Araujo Dean Amasinger TKO/RSC 3rd 2:17

Full Results:

Jerome Carol Vs. Galore Bosando
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jerome Carol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Galore Bosando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jerome Carol Wins by Disqualification 1:27 in the 2nd round


Richard Griffin Vs. Chris Woolcott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Woolcott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Richard Griffin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:17 in the 2nd round


Brad Wheeler Vs. Dominic Plumb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Plumb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Brad Wheeler Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:31 in the 1st round


Bola Omoyele Vs. Earl Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bola Omoyele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Earl Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-0
Team
Bola Omoyele Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Dan Movahedi Vs. Ryan Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Movahedi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Dan Movahedi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Chris Greig Vs. Steven Dossett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Greig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Dossett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Chris Greig Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Colin French Vs. Pablo Ben
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Colin French No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pablo Ben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Colin French Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


David Nobel Vs. Rafik Benziada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Nobel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rafik Benziada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
David Nobel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jermaine Facey Vs. Ben Craggy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jermaine Facey Jermaine Facey
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Craggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Jermaine Facey Wins by KO (Strike) 0:35 in the 1st round


Scott Jansen Vs. Azran Quasid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Jansen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-11-0
Team
VS
Name Azran Quasid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Scott Jansen Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:44 in the 1st round


Karlos "The Terminator" Vemola Vs. Peter Yendall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karlos Vemola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Peter Yendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Karel Vemola Wins by KO (Strike) 0:49 in the 1st round


John Maguire Vs. Edgelson Lua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Maguire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Edgelson Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
John Maguire Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stavros "Crazy Bear" Economou Vs. Shola Adeniran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stavros Economou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-1
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Shola Adeniran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Stavros Economou Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Alberto Mina de Araujo Vs. Dean Amasinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alberto Mina de Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Amasinger Dean Amasinger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Roughouse Gym
Alberto Mina Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:17 in the 3rd round