Search
Search
Search
 

SR - Spiritual Road 1st Official Results

September 3, 2005 - 7:00 PM
, Hiroshima Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shohei Harada Nobuyuki Hikosaka KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Kotaro Tsuka v. Ha Taryu was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Yoshie Nagao v. Tomoko Tsuchiya was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Taeko Nagamine v. Sachiko Yamamoto was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Shiho Yamato v. Mayuko Kasagi was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Takuya Nakazawa v. Hideo Matsui was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Yasuaki Miura Yasuro Urayama Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Hiroki Kurosaki v. Shinji Yamashita was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Takuro Nishimura v. Motonobu Tezuka was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Miyuki Ariga Yuko Tsukayoshi Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Yutaro Okimoto v. Takahiro Ito was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Akira Takamori Hiroyuki Kanzaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Takahiro Shigehara Kohei Matsumura KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Seichi Okino Kazumori Miyata Submission 1st 4:53
[detail] Kei Nanyo Takaaki Kato KO 1st 0:28
[detail] Michiko Takeda Kaho Ota Submission 1st 0:21
[detail] Ryohei Arai Yasushi Kitazaki Submission 1st 6:21

Full Results:

Shohei Harada Vs. Nobuyuki Hikosaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shohei Harada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nobuyuki Hikosaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shohei Harada Wins by KO 0:18 in the 1st round


Kotaro Tsuka Vs. Ha Taryu
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Kotaro Tsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Ha Taryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Yoshie Nagao Vs. Tomoko Tsuchiya
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Yoshie Nagao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tomoko Tsuchiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Taeko Nagamine Vs. Sachiko Yamamoto
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Taeko Nagamine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
VS
Name Sachiko Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 110 (49.9 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Shiho Yamato Vs. Mayuko Kasagi
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Shiho Yamato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mayuko Kasagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Takuya Nakazawa Vs. Hideo Matsui
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Takuya Nakazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Hideo Matsui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-2
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Yasuaki Miura Vs. Yasuro Urayama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasuaki Miura No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yasuro Urayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yasuaki Miura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Hiroki Kurosaki Vs. Shinji Yamashita
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (10)
Name Hiroki Kurosaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Shinji Yamashita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Takuro Nishimura Vs. Motonobu Tezuka
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (10)
Name Takuro Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name Motonobu Tezuka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-6-3
Team
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Miyuki Ariga Vs. Yuko Tsukayoshi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Miyuki Ariga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuko Tsukayoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Miyuki Ariga Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 1st round


Yutaro Okimoto Vs. Takahiro Ito
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (10)
Name Yutaro Okimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Akira Takamori Vs. Hiroyuki Kanzaki
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (10)
Name Akira Takamori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Kanzaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Akira Takamori Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Takahiro Shigehara Vs. Kohei Matsumura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takahiro Shigehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kohei Matsumura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takahiro Shigehara Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Seichi Okino Vs. Kazumori Miyata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seichi Okino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kazumori Miyata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seichi Okino Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:53 in the 1st round


Kei Nanyo Vs. Takaaki Kato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kei Nanyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Takaaki Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kei Nanyo Wins by KO (Knee) 0:28 in the 1st round


Michiko Takeda Vs. Kaho Ota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michiko Takeda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Kaho Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michiko Takeda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:21 in the 1st round


Ryohei Arai Vs. Yasushi Kitazaki
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (10)
Name Ryohei Arai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yasushi Kitazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team
Ryohei Arai Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 6:21 in the 1st round