Search
Search
Search
 

Gameness Fighting Championship 7/16/09 Official Results

July 16, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Rivergate, Tennessee United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zack Taylor Matthew Braden Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Christopher Matthews John Walkers Decision 3rd
[detail] Dave Hurst Tyler Eakes Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Matt Williams Matt Barnum TKO/RSC 2nd 2:36
[detail] Darrell LaMarque Bradon Bassham TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Ahmed Sultan Alan Howard Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Michael Kennedy Michael Alexander TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Brandon Tedford Stanford Crowder Submission 2nd 2:45

Full Results:

Matthew Braden Vs. Zack Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Braden No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Zack Taylor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


John Walkers Vs. Christopher Matthews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Walkers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Matthews No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Christopher Matthews Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dave Hurst Vs. Tyler Eakes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Hurst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Eakes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dave Hurst Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Matt Williams Vs. Matt Barnum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Barnum No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 2:36 in the 2nd round


Darrell LaMarque Vs. Bradon Bassham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darrell LaMarque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bradon Bassham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrell LaMarque Wins by TKO/RSC 1:23 in the 1st round


Ahmed Sultan Vs. Alan Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ahmed Sultan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ahmed Sultan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Michael Kennedy Vs. Michael Alexander
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Kennedy Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 1st round


Stanford Crowder Vs. Brandon Tedford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stanford Crowder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Tedford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Brandon Tedford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 2nd round