Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 23 Official Results

October 1, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Copenhagen, Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nicolas Dalby Mindaugas Baranauskas KO 1st 1:22
[detail] Joachim Christensen Pierre Guillett Submission 3rd 3:55
[detail] Mikkel Guldbaek Vaidas Valancius Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Niclas Danielsson Phillip Fortuna Submission 2nd 4:21
[detail] Karl Krantz Thomas Iburg Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricardo Chavez Kristian Sorensen Decision 3rd
[detail] Simon Hornsyld Edvin Eldholm KO 1st 2:26
[detail] Thomas Robertsen Jesper Gotler KO 1st 2:34
[detail] Mads Burnell Jonas Albertsson Decision 3rd
[detail] Albin Shaje Marius Vetrhus Michelsen TKO/RSC 1st 0:39
[detail] Erik Friberg Jorgen Indsetviken Submission 1st 2:57

Full Results:

Nicolas Dalby Vs. Mindaugas Baranauskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicolas Dalby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Baranauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Nicolas Dalby Wins by KO (Strike) 1:22 in the 1st round


Pierre Guillett Vs. Joachim Christensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Joachim Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Joachim Christensen Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:55 in the 3rd round


Vaidas Valancius Vs. Mikkel Guldbaek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaidas Valancius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-1
Team
VS
Name Mikkel Guldbaek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 12-1-2
Team Mikenta Gym
Mikkel Guldbaek Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:55 in the 1st round


Niclas Danielsson Vs. Phillip Fortuna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niclas Danielsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Fortuna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Niclas Danielsson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:21 in the 2nd round


Karl Krantz Vs. Thomas Iburg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Karl Krantz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Iburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Karl Krantz Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ricardo Chavez Vs. Kristian Sorensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricardo Chavez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Sorensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ricardo Chavez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Edvin Eldholm Vs. Simon Hornsyld
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Edvin Eldholm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Hornsyld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Simon Hornsyld Wins by KO (Strike) 2:26 in the 1st round


Thomas Robertsen Vs. Jesper Gotler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Robertsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Gotler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Robertsen Wins by KO (Strike) 2:34 in the 1st round


Jonas Albertsson Vs. Mads Burnell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonas Albertsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mads Burnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Mads Burnell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marius Vetrhus Michelsen Vs. Albin Shaje
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marius Vetrhus Michelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Albin Shaje No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Albin Shaje Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:39 in the 1st round


Erik Friberg Vs. Jorgen Indsetviken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Erik Friberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jorgen Indsetviken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Erik Friberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:57 in the 1st round