Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Martial Arts Xtreme 17: La Noche Del Guerrero Official Results

December 15, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Honduras Honduras

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Atoe Edgar Pozos KO 1st 2:10
[detail] Carlo Angel John Wallace Submission 2nd 0:41
[detail] Robert Peralta Gil Aguilar TKO/RSC 2nd 0:40
[detail] Hajime Ohara Benito Porti Submission 2nd 1:01
[detail] Kunihiro Watanabe Abdias Irisson Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Shane Serna Charles Santana TKO/RSC 3rd 1:18
[detail] Mazada Matsuki Arthur Bart Submission 2nd 2:01
[detail] Lloyd Marshbanks Taylor Brooks Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Dos Caras Jr Hato Kiyoshi Submission 2nd 2:31
[detail] Joao Tua Yamomoto Hanshi KO 1st 0:47
[detail] El Guerrero Zus Gutierrez Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Jose Luis Cocafuego Tommy Montiel Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Raul Salas Donovan Licos KO 3rd 0:16
[detail] Toshiyuki Moriya Marco Galavit TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Marquis McNight Humberto Tailandes KO 1st 1:10
[detail] Okada Casuchica Hideko Harau Submission 1st 1:23

Full Results:

Joe Atoe Vs. Edgar "Electro Shock" Pozos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Atoe No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Edgar Pozos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Joe Atoe Wins by KO 2:10 in the 1st round


Carlo Angel Vs. John Wallace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlo Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Carlo Angel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Robert Peralta Vs. Gil Aguilar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Peralta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gil Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Peralta Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 2nd round


Hajime Ohara Vs. Benito Porti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hajime Ohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Benito Porti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Hajime Ohara Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Kunihiro Watanabe Vs. Abdias Irisson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kunihiro Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Abdias Irisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Kunihiro Watanabe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:51 in the 1st round


Shane Serna Vs. Charles Santana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Serna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Serna Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 3rd round


Mazada Matsuki Vs. Arthur Bart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mazada Matsuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Bart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Mazada Matsuki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:01 in the 2nd round


Lloyd "Kadillac" Marshbanks Vs. Taylor Brooks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lloyd Marshbanks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 19-15-0
Team
VS
Name Taylor Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lloyd Marshbanks Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:49 in the 1st round


Dos Caras Jr Vs. Hato Kiyoshi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dos Caras Jr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team Mexico/AAA
VS
Name Hato Kiyoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Dos Caras Jr Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Joao Tua Vs. Yamomoto Hanshi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joao Tua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yamomoto Hanshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Joao Tua Wins by KO 0:47 in the 1st round


El Guerrero Vs. Zus Gutierrez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name El Guerrero No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team Reyes Gym
VS
Name Zus Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yahir Reyes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Jose Luis Cocafuego Vs. Tommy Montiel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Luis Cocafuego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Montiel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Jose Luis Cocafuego Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Raul Salas Vs. Donovan Licos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raul Salas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donovan Licos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Raul Salas Wins by KO 0:16 in the 3rd round


Toshiyuki Moriya Vs. Marco Galavit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toshiyuki Moriya No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Galavit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Toshiyuki Moriya Wins by TKO/RSC 0:47 in the 1st round


Marquis McNight Vs. Humberto Tailandes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marquis McNight No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Humberto Tailandes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Marquis McNight Wins by KO 1:10 in the 1st round


Okada Casuchica Vs. Hideko Harau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Okada Casuchica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hideko Harau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Okada Casuchica Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round