Search
Search
Search
 

School of Hard Knocks - SHK 8 Official Results

September 10, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Calgary, Alberta Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, Calgary Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Calfrobe David Swanson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeff Larkin Steven Jones Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Tanner Tolman Justin Schmit KO 1st 0:32
[detail] Jesse Dayrider Chad Nielson TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Jarod Milko Lee Palichuk Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Allan Munroe Curtis Chambers TKO/RSC 3rd 1:51
[detail] Chris Mattock Sumeet Gill Submission 1st 1:30

Full Results:

David Swanson Vs. Ben Calfrobe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Dornan
Name David Swanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Calfrobe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Ben Calfrobe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeff Larkin Vs. Steven Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Dornan
Name Jeff Larkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeff Larkin Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:55 in the 1st round


Justin Schmit Vs. Tanner Tolman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Justin Schmit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tanner Tolman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tanner Tolman Wins by KO 0:32 in the 1st round


Chad Nielson Vs. Jesse Dayrider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Dornan
Name Chad Nielson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Dayrider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Jesse Dayrider Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Lee Palichuk Vs. Jarod Milko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Dornan
Name Lee Palichuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jarod Milko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Jarod Milko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Curtis Chambers Vs. Allan Munroe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Curtis Chambers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Munroe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Allan Munroe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:51 in the 3rd round


Sumeet Gill Vs. Chris Mattock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Sumeet Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Mattock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Chris Mattock Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:30 in the 1st round