Search
Search
Search
 

Battle of Rome 2 Official Results

April 21, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Darell Wood Josh Yearta TKO/RSC
[detail] Scott Tenney Chad Walker TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] Cade Lee Jason Mitchell TKO/RSC 1st 3:16
[detail] Oliver Haller Jerome Davis Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Anthony Wikstrom Sean Dyer Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Mark Adams CJ Hagerty Submission 1st 3:49
[detail] Jody Carter Jeff Dunagen Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Peter Lachnicht Blake Stumbo TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Justin Sprayberry Grant Latta TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Robert Ramey Brian Meadows Submission
[detail] John Trent John Nellermoe Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] John Walsh Sean Kilgus Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Raphael Assuncao Tyler Grunwald Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Kevin Gittemeier Zach Martinson Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] George Lockhart Kevin Brooks TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Darell Wood Vs. Josh Yearta
Name Darell Wood No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Yearta No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darell Wood Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)


Scott Tenney Vs. Chad Walker
Name Scott Tenney No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Walker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Tenney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:21 in the 1st round


Cade Lee Vs. Jason Mitchell
Name Cade Lee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Cade Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:16 in the 1st round


Oliver Haller Vs. Jerome Davis
Name Oliver Haller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Oliver Haller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Anthony Wikstrom Vs. Sean Dyer
Name Anthony Wikstrom No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Dyer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Anthony Wikstrom Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round


Mark Adams Vs. CJ Hagerty
Name Mark Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name CJ Hagerty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Mark Adams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:49 in the 1st round


Jody Carter Vs. Jeff Dunagen
Name Jody Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Dunagen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jody Carter Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Peter Lachnicht Vs. Blake Stumbo
Name Peter Lachnicht No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Stumbo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Peter Lachnicht Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


Justin Sprayberry Vs. Grant Latta
Name Justin Sprayberry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Latta No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Sprayberry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Robert Ramey Vs. Brian Meadows
Name Robert Ramey No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Meadows No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robert Ramey Wins by Submission (Choke)


John Trent Vs. John Nellermoe
Name John Trent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
VS
Name John Nellermoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Trent Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


John Walsh Vs. Sean Kilgus
Name John Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Kilgus No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
John Walsh Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Raphael Assuncao Vs. Tyler Grunwald
Name Raphael Assuncao Raphael Assuncao
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-4-0
Team Unit 2 Fitness
VS
Name Tyler Grunwald No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-1
Team
Rafael Assuncao Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Kevin Gittemeier Vs. Zach Martinson
Name Kevin Gittemeier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Martinson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kevin Gittemeier Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


George Lockhart Vs. Kevin Brooks
Name George Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
George Lockhart Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round