Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble in Rutland Official Results

October 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Rutland, Vermont United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nicholas Prenoveau Luke Bergeron Decision 3rd
[detail] Andre Bellcarris John O'Brien TKO/RSC 1st 0:36
[detail] Josh Ryan Robert Cameron Decision 3rd
[detail] Miguel Testa Derek Chadwell Decision 3rd
[detail] Lewis Arvidson Jakob Atwood TKO/RSC 3rd 1:02
[detail] Patrick Reardon Antonio Kelly Decision 3rd
[detail] Manuel Campos Jose Melendez TKO/RSC 2nd 1:47
[detail] Ian Beatease Jason Torres Decision 3rd
[detail] Gary Cameron Nathan Allen Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Dakota Figuere Bruce Richards Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Christopher Johnson Chris Gallipo Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Black Jeremy Perdue Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nicholas Prenoveau Vs. Luke Bergeron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Nicholas Prenoveau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Bergeron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nicholas Prenoveau Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andre Bellcarris Vs. John O'Brien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andre Bellcarris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name John O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andre Bellcarris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:36 in the 1st round


Josh Ryan Vs. Robert Cameron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Josh Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Cameron No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Josh Ryan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Miguel Testa Vs. Derek Chadwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Miguel Testa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Chadwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Miguel Testa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lewis Arvidson Vs. Jakob Atwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Lewis Arvidson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jakob Atwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lewis Arvidson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:02 in the 3rd round


Patrick Reardon Vs. Antonio Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Patrick Reardon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Patrick Reardon Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Manuel Campos Vs. Jose Melendez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Manuel Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Melendez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Manuel Campos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Ian Beatease Vs. Jason Torres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Ian Beatease No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Torres No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ian Beatease Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gary Cameron Vs. Nathan Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Gary Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gary Cameron Wins by Submission 0:52 in the 1st round


Dakota Figuere Vs. Bruce Richards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Dakota Figuere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dakota Figuere Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Christopher Johnson Vs. Chris Gallipo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Christopher Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Gallipo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Christopher Johnson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aaron Black Vs. Jeremy Perdue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Perdue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Aaron Black Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)