Search
Search
Search
 

Legion Fight 11 Official Results

May 25, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Russia, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sakhil Askarov Goga Shamatava Decision 3rd
[detail] Salamu Zakarov Murad Aslanukhov Decision 3rd
[detail] Garun Dibirov Mahach Izrailov Submission 3rd 2:55
[detail] Denis Genyuk Bogdan Esin TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Mitriy Medvedev Dmitry Surnev Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Artur Aslanyan Valentin Nikolov Decision 3rd
[detail] Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Todor Zhelezhov Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Visampasha Mirzakhanov Nikolai Alexiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergey Kornev Stanislav Drakov KO 1st 0:38
[detail] Akhmed Sultanov Mikhail Rutskoiy Submission 1st 0:45

Full Results:

Sakhil Askarov Vs. Goga Shamatava
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sakhil Askarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Goga Shamatava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sakhil Askarov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Salamu Zakarov Vs. Murad Aslanukhov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Salamu Zakarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Aslanukhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Salamu Zakarov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Garun Dibirov Vs. Mahach Izrailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Garun Dibirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mahach Izrailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Garun Dibirov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:55 in the 3rd round


Denis Genyuk Vs. Bogdan Esin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Genyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bogdan Esin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denis Genyuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Mitriy Medvedev Vs. Dmitry Surnev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitriy Medvedev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Surnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Mitriy Medvedev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:50 in the 1st round


Artur Aslanyan Vs. Valentin Nikolov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Aslanyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Valentin Nikolov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Artur Aslanyan Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Vs. Todor Zhelezhov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Abdulzhalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Todor Zhelezhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Visampasha Mirzakhanov Vs. Nikolai Alexiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Visampasha Mirzakhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Alexiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Visampasha Mirzakhanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergey Kornev Vs. Stanislav Drakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Kornev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Drakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Sergey Kornev Wins by KO (Strike) 0:38 in the 1st round


Akhmed Sultanov Vs. Mikhail Rutskoiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akhmed Sultanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Rutskoiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Akhmed Sultanov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:45 in the 1st round