Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9 Official Results

October 22, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkaria Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Salimgirey Rasulov Roman Mirzoyan TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Azret Shugushev Smbat Zakaryan Decision 3rd
[detail] Asker Unezhev Artyom Arutyunyan Submission 1st 4:04
[detail] Albert Tumenov Vahe Tadevosyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Oleg Bagov Vladimir Simonyan Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Muslim Makhmudov Natik Guliev Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Bakhtiyar Abbasov Ruslan Ibragimov Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Mukhamed Aushev Ramazan Emeev Decision 3rd
[detail] Hamiz Mamedov Hamzat Aushev Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Maratbek Kalabekov Bahtiyar Arzumanov Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Murad Abdullaev Magomed Gasanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Shabliy Vahe Zakryan Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Aram Khamayan Rustam Bzhikhatlov Submission 1st 4:34
[detail] Asker Baragunov Vyacheslav Gagiev Submission 1st 0:37

Full Results:

Salimgirey Rasulov Vs. Roman Mirzoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Salimgirey Rasulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Mirzoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Salimgirey Rasulov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Azret Shugushev Vs. Smbat Zakaryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azret Shugushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Smbat Zakaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Azret Shugushev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Asker Unezhev Vs. Artyom Arutyunyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Asker Unezhev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Artyom Arutyunyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Asker Unezhev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:04 in the 1st round


Albert Tumenov Vs. Vahe Tadevosyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Tumenov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vahe Tadevosyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Albert Tumenov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Oleg "Ali" Bagov Vs. Vladimir Simonyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Bagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-8-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Simonyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Oleg Bazaev Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:02 in the 1st round


Muslim Makhmudov Vs. Natik Guliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Muslim Makhmudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Natik Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Muslim Makhmudov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Bakhtiyar Abbasov Vs. Ruslan Ibragimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bakhtiyar Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Bakhtiyar Abbasov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:35 in the 1st round


Mukhamed Aushev Vs. Ramazan Emeev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mukhamed Aushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Emeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
Mukhamed Aushev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hamiz Mamedov Vs. Hamzat Aushev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hamiz Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hamzat Aushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Hamiz Mamedov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Maratbek Kalabekov Vs. Bahtiyar Arzumanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maratbek Kalabekov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bahtiyar Arzumanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Maratbek Kalabekov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Murad Abdullaev Vs. Magomed Gasanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Abdullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Gasanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Murad Abdullaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Shabliy Vs. Vahe Zakryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Shabliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vahe Zakryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Shabliy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Aram Khamayan Vs. Rustam Bzhikhatlov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aram Khamayan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Bzhikhatlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aram Khamayan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:34 in the 1st round


Asker Baragunov Vs. Vyacheslav Gagiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Asker Baragunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Vyacheslav Gagiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Asker Baragunov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round