Search
Search
Search
 

EFC 1/24/09 Official Results

January 24, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lucas Staehler Carlos Lopez TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Scott Rhoads Adam Walters TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] John Poppie Jason Mills Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Trace Joe Krus Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Lee Lohentz Nick Barre Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] John Hasch Jon Barker Decision 3rd
[detail] Will Dicke Matt Ortegon TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Mike Meyers Brett Packer TKO/RSC 2nd 2:46
[detail] Rocky Delorme Jordan Rivera-Haasch Decision 3rd
[detail] Jimmy Zidek David Rhoads Decision 3rd
[detail] Jake Spurgin Nick Dupees Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Downes Gustavo Rodriguez TKO/RSC 1st 2:19

Full Results:

Lucas Staehler Vs. Carlos Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lucas Staehler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Lucas Staehler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Scott Rhoads Vs. Adam Walters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Rhoads No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Scott Rhoads Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:59 in the 1st round


John Poppie Vs. Jason Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Poppie No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
John Poppie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Andrew Trace Vs. Joe Krus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Trace No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Krus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Andrew Trace Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Lee Lohentz Vs. Nick Barre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lee Lohentz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Barre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Lohentz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


John Hasch Vs. Jon Barker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Hasch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Barker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
John Hasch Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Will Dicke Vs. Matt Ortegon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Will Dicke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Ortegon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Dicke Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:11 in the 1st round


Mike Meyers Vs. Brett Packer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Packer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mike Meyers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Rocky Delorme Vs. Jordan Rivera-Haasch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rocky Delorme No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Rivera-Haasch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Rocky Delorme Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


Jimmy Zidek Vs. David Rhoads
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jimmy Zidek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name David Rhoads No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Jimmy Zidek Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Jake Spurgin Vs. Nick Dupees
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Spurgin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Dupees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jake Spurgin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-27


Danny Downes Vs. Gustavo Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Downes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Daniel Downes Wins by TKO/RSC 2:19 in the 1st round