Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Fighting Federation: Rumble at the Roseland 3 Official Results

May 11, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Roseland Theater
Portland, Oregon United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dennis Davis Gary Quan Decision
[detail] Eddy Ellis Randy Castle Submission
[detail] Patrick Healy Eddie Evans Submission
[detail] Brent Steiner Will Hammond TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] D.J Hawkins David Lee TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Morris Chris Liles TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Karl Pope Will Walker Submission
[detail] Mark Castle Mike Jonet Decision
[detail] Jason Buce Joel Townsend Decision
[detail] Larry Vandervort Joshua Haynes TKO/RSC
[detail] Ryan Healy Brad Blackburn, Jr. Decision

Full Results:

Dennis "The Piranha" Davis Vs. Gary Quan
Name Dennis Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team Team Sindicate
VS
Name Gary Quan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Team Hamlett
Dennis Davis Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Eddy "Fast" Ellis Vs. Randy Castle
Name Eddy Ellis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 17-12-1
Team United Fight Team
VS
Name Randy Castle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eddy Ellis Wins by Submission


Patrick "Bam Bam" Healy Vs. Eddie Evans
Name Patrick Healy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 26-19-0
Team St. Louis Top Team
VS
Name Eddie Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Healy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Brent Steiner Vs. Will "Big Medicine" Hammond
Name Brent Steiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Hammond No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team White Buffalo Warriors
Brent Steiner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


D.J Hawkins Vs. David Lee
Name D.J Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
D.J Hawkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Paul Morris Vs. Chris "All Smiles" Liles
Name Paul Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Liles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Morris Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Karl Pope Vs. Will Walker
Name Karl Pope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Will Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Pope Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Mark Castle Vs. Mike "Jackknife" Jonet
Name Mark Castle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Jonet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team Victory Athletics
Mark Castle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jason Buce Vs. Joel Townsend
Name Jason Buce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Townsend No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jason Buce Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Larry Vandervort Vs. Joshua "Bring The Pain" Haynes
Name Larry Vandervort No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Haynes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team New World Fighters
Larry Vandervort Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Ryan Healy Vs. Brad "Bad" Blackburn, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Healy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-13-1
Team
VS
Name Brad Blackburn, Jr. Brad Blackburn, Jr.
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 15-14-1
Team Victory Athletics
Ryan Healy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)