Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 86 Official Results

November 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andy Enz Nicolas Herron-Webb Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Tommy Matthews Jason Coomes Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Hipa Fouvale Jared Lapiers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Drew Lipton Josh Luther Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyler Piscoya Zack Shelly Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kyle George Devon Donn Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Patrick Campbell Nick Apostolos Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Pete Keenan Marc Seibel Decision 3rd
[detail] Austin Banks Erik Connor Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Andy Enz Vs. Nicolas Herron-Webb
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Andy Enz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Herron-Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 17-6-0
Team
Russell Enz Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tommy Matthews Vs. Jason Coomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy Matthews No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-14-0
Team
Tommy Matthews Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Hipa Fouvale Vs. Jared Lapiers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hipa Fouvale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-14-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Lapiers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Hipa Fouvale Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Drew "Spidermonkey" Lipton Vs. Josh Luther
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Drew Lipton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Luther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Andrew Lipton Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyler Piscoya Vs. Zack Shelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Piscoya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Shelly No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Tyler Piscoya Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kyle George Vs. Devon Donn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Devon Donn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle George Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Patrick Campbell Vs. Nick Apostolos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Apostolos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Patrick Campbell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Pete Keenan Vs. Marc Seibel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pete Keenan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Seibel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Keenan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Austin Banks Vs. Erik Connor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Banks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Connor No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Austin Banks Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round