Search
Search
Search
 

Amateur Cage Battles 3: Judgement Day Official Results

September 15, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Sefton Park, Liverpool, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Chadwick Earl Brown TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Scott Mathews Callum Gahgan Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Adam Pinnington James Bray Submission 3rd 1:26
[detail] Dalton Thorne Chino Nwinyinya Decision 3rd
[detail] Dean McGiveny Chris McMullan Decision 3rd
[detail] Rob Beech Greg Hart TKO/RSC 1st 0:08
[detail] Mark Hill Kevin Fryer TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Mark Sutton Clark Champion Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Jack Flynn John Carney Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Alex Riozzi Michael Oliver Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Danny Randalf Joel Morgan Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Green Paddy Christopherson TKO/RSC 1st 0:46
[detail] Ryan Freestone Dane Doyle Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Luke Crossland Danny Duff Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Barker Lee Brady Submission 3rd 0:49
[detail] Brett McDermott Pete Green TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Ronan Price Josh Kay Decision 3rd
[detail] Lewis Pickavance Ste Harris Submission 2nd 1:13
[detail] Ryan McDonald John Hunt Decision 3rd
[detail] Joe Henderson Dan Edge Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Scott Brady Josh Connor Submission 3rd 1:50
[detail] Jake Jake Connor Grant Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Lee Chadwick Vs. Earl Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-10-1
Team
VS
Name Earl Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-0
Team
Lee Chadwick Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 1st round


Scott Mathews Vs. Callum Gahgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Callum Gahgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Scott Mathews Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Adam Pinnington Vs. James Bray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Pinnington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Bray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Pinnington Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:26 in the 3rd round


Dalton Thorne Vs. Chino Nwinyinya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dalton Thorne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chino Nwinyinya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Dalton Thorne Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dean McGiveny Vs. Chris McMullan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dean McGiveny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris McMullan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dean McGiveny Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rob Beech Vs. Greg Hart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Beech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Beech Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:08 in the 1st round


Mark Hill Vs. Kevin Fryer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Fryer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Mark Hill Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Mark Sutton Vs. Clark Champion
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Sutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Clark Champion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Sutton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Jack Flynn Vs. John Carney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jack Flynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Carney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Jack Flynn Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Alex Riozzi Vs. Michael Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Riozzi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alex Riozzi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Danny Randalf Vs. Joel Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Randalf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Danny Randalf Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Green Vs. Paddy Christopherson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paddy Christopherson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Chris Green Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 1st round


Ryan Freestone Vs. Dane Doyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Freestone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Doyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Freestone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Luke Crossland Vs. Danny Duff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Crossland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Duff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Crossland Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Danny Barker Vs. Lee Brady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danny Barker Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:49 in the 3rd round


Brett McDermott Vs. Pete Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brett McDermott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brett McDermott Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round


Ronan Price Vs. Josh Kay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ronan Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Kay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ronan Price Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lewis Pickavance Vs. Ste Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lewis Pickavance No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ste Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lewis Pickavance Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Ryan McDonald Vs. John Hunt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Hunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan McDonald Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joe Henderson Vs. Dan Edge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Edge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Henderson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Scott Brady Vs. Josh Connor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Brady Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:50 in the 3rd round


Jake Jake Vs. Connor Grant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Jake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Connor Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Jake Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)