Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Open Trials 2 Official Results

February 25, 2001 - 12:00 AM
United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ian Rossiter v. Lee Gibson was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Steve Thomas v. Dale Adams was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Mat Bowen v. Gary Davies was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Nick Jones v. Mike Way was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Ross MacKenzie v. Stephen Ladley was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Jeffrey Lawson Jon Williams Unknown 1st 1:17
[detail] Kevin O'Hagan v. Paul Jenkins was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Max Gillespie v. Matt Sperring was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Alex Owen Darryl Jackson Unknown 1st 1:01
[detail] Andrew Pay v. Paul Duckworth was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Phil Davis Howard Hughes Unknown 1st 2:06
[detail] Rob Miller v. Mark Clemmings was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Vinny McSween v. Rob Cannon was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Ian Pyatt Paul Harding Unknown 1st 2:02
[detail] Gareth Roberts Scott Wookey Unknown 1st 2:36
[detail] Tim Ryder v. Richard Stopgate was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Ian Rossiter v. Darren Ward was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Steve Thomas v. Tom Crudgington was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Shaun Parkin Mike Way Unknown 1st 3:04
[detail] Jeffrey Lawson Phil Davis Unknown 1st 0:38
[detail] Stephen Ladley v. Vinny McSween was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Nick Jones Matt Sperring Unknown 1st 2:40
[detail] Gary Davies v. Jon Williams was declared no contest No Contest 0:00
[detail] Paul Jenkins v. Mark Clemmings was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Alex Owen Paul Harding Unknown 1st 2:38
[detail] Richard Stopgate Andrew Pay Unknown 1st 0:38
[detail] Gareth Roberts Tim Ryder Unknown 1st 2:52
[detail] Ross MacKenzie v. Lee Gibson was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Max Gillespie Shaun Parkin Unknown 1st 3:14
[detail] Darren Ward v. Paul Duckworth was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Mat Bowen Howard Hughes Unknown 1st 2:46
[detail] Scott Wookey v. Rob Cannon was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Ian Rossiter v. Rob Miller was declared no contest No Contest 0:00
[detail] Alex Owen v. Ian Pyatt was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00

Full Results:

Ian Rossiter Vs. Lee Gibson
Name Ian Rossiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Lee Gibson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Steve Thomas Vs. Dale Adams
Name Steve Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-4
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Mat Bowen Vs. Gary Davies
Name Mat Bowen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Gary Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Nick Jones Vs. Mike Way
Name Nick Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Way No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Ross MacKenzie Vs. Stephen Ladley
Name Ross MacKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Ladley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Jeffrey "The Law" Lawson Vs. Jon Williams
Name Jeffrey Lawson Jeffrey Lawson
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Team Bulldog
VS
Name Jon Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeffrey Lawson Wins by Unknown 1:17 in the 1st round


Kevin O'Hagan Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Kevin O'Hagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Max Gillespie Vs. Matt Sperring
Name Max Gillespie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Sperring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Darryl Jackson
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Darryl Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Unknown 1:01 in the 1st round


Andrew Pay Vs. Paul Duckworth
Name Andrew Pay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Duckworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-4
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Phil Davis Vs. Howard Hughes
Name Phil Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Howard Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Phil Davis Wins by Unknown 2:06 in the 1st round


Rob Miller Vs. Mark Clemmings
Name Rob Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Clemmings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-4
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Vinny McSween Vs. Rob Cannon
Name Vinny McSween No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Rob Cannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Ian Pyatt Vs. Paul Harding
Name Ian Pyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Harding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-3
Team
Ian Pyatt Wins by Unknown 2:02 in the 1st round


Gareth Roberts Vs. Scott Wookey
Name Gareth Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Wookey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Gareth Roberts Wins by Unknown 2:36 in the 1st round


Tim Ryder Vs. Richard Stopgate
Name Tim Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Stopgate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Ian Rossiter Vs. Darren Ward
Name Ian Rossiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Darren Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team SSJ
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Steve Thomas Vs. Tom Crudgington
Name Steve Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Crudgington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-3
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Shaun Parkin Vs. Mike Way
Name Shaun Parkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Way No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Shaun Parkin Wins by Unknown 3:04 in the 1st round


Jeffrey "The Law" Lawson Vs. Phil Davis
Name Jeffrey Lawson Jeffrey Lawson
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Team Bulldog
VS
Name Phil Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeffrey Lawson Wins by Unknown 0:38 in the 1st round


Stephen Ladley Vs. Vinny McSween
Name Stephen Ladley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Vinny McSween No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Nick Jones Vs. Matt Sperring
Name Nick Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Sperring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nick Jones Wins by Unknown 2:40 in the 1st round


Gary Davies Vs. Jon Williams
Name Gary Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Mark Clemmings
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Mark Clemmings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-4
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Paul Harding
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Paul Harding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-3
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Unknown 2:38 in the 1st round


Richard Stopgate Vs. Andrew Pay
Name Richard Stopgate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Pay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Stopgate Wins by Unknown 0:38 in the 1st round


Gareth Roberts Vs. Tim Ryder
Name Gareth Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gareth Roberts Wins by Unknown 2:52 in the 1st round


Ross MacKenzie Vs. Lee Gibson
Name Ross MacKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Gibson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Max Gillespie Vs. Shaun Parkin
Name Max Gillespie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Shaun Parkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Max Gillespie Wins by Unknown 3:14 in the 1st round


Darren Ward Vs. Paul Duckworth
Name Darren Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Paul Duckworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-4
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Mat Bowen Vs. Howard Hughes
Name Mat Bowen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Howard Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mat Bowen Wins by Unknown 2:46 in the 1st round


Scott Wookey Vs. Rob Cannon
Name Scott Wookey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Rob Cannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Ian Rossiter Vs. Rob Miller
Name Ian Rossiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Rob Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-1
Team
No Contest 0:00


Alex Owen Vs. Ian Pyatt
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Ian Pyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round