Search
Search
Search
 

Rings Lithuania: Bushido Rings 5: Shock Official Results

November 9, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Vilnius Sport Hall
Vilnius Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Valdas Pocevicius Andrius Krishtopaitis Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tadeushas Chilodinskis Vygantas Grazys TKO/RSC 1st 4:40
[detail] Valerijus Golubovskis Aleksandr Gergert Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Mindaugas Kulikauskas Iouri Kotchkine TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Kestutis Smirnovas Vladimir Smantster Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jordanas Poskaitis Jessy Santini Submission 0:17
[detail] Takayuki Ohkouchi Mindaugas Smirnovas Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Krzysztof Gerke TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Bazigit Atajev Kestutis Arbocius Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Kostas Stambrauskas Ameran Bitsadze KO 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Valdas Pocevicius Vs. Andrius Krishtopaitis
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
VS
Name Andrius Krishtopaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Valdas Pocevicius Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tadeushas Chilodinskis Vs. Vygantas Grazys
Name Tadeushas Chilodinskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-5-1
Team
VS
Name Vygantas Grazys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Tadeushas Chilodinskis Wins by TKO/RSC 4:40 in the 1st round


Valerijus Golubovskis Vs. Aleksandr Gergert
Name Valerijus Golubovskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandr Gergert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Valerijus Golubovskis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:07 in the 1st round


Mindaugas Kulikauskas Vs. Iouri Kotchkine
Name Mindaugas Kulikauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-2
Team
VS
Name Iouri Kotchkine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team Russian Top Team
Mindaugas Kulikauskas Wins by TKO/RSC 2:46 in the 1st round


Kestutis Smirnovas Vs. Vladimir Smantster
Name Kestutis Smirnovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-7-1
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Smantster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kestutis Smirnovas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jordanas Poskaitis Vs. Jessy Santini
Name Jordanas Poskaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jessy Santini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordanas Poskaitis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:17


Takayuki Ohkouchi Vs. Mindaugas Smirnovas
Name Takayuki Ohkouchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-10-3
Team Paraestra Tokyo
VS
Name Mindaugas Smirnovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-4
Team
Takayuki Ohkouchi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round


Egidijus Valavicius Vs. Krzysztof Gerke
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Krzysztof Gerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Bazigit "Volk" Atajev Vs. Kestutis Arbocius
Name Bazigit Atajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-1-0
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Kestutis Arbocius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Bazigit Atajev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Kostas Stambrauskas Vs. Ameran Bitsadze
Name Kostas Stambrauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ameran Bitsadze No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 293 (132.9 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Rings Georgia
Kostas Stambrauskas Wins by KO 5:00 in the 1st round