Search
Search
Search
 

FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup in Pankration Official Results

November 21, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Primorsky Krai, Primorsky Krai Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Akop Stepanian Djamal Kurbanov KO 3rd 1:09
[detail] Sergei Bal Gadzhi Zaipullaev TKO/RSC 2nd 3:12
[detail] Sviatoslav Matafonov Andrey Shestakov Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Grinchuk Vladislav Sajanov KO 1st 2:43
[detail] Alexander Yakushev Nikolay Osokin TKO/RSC 1st 2:33
[detail] Bagama Nikabagamaev Rustam Bogatirev Submission 1st 4:25
[detail] Ilya Zelik Alexander Kovalev TKO/RSC 1st 2:04
[detail] Murat Isunov Stanislav Nikolaev Submission 1st 4:53
[detail] Aleksey Ershik Vasiliy Naumov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:07

Full Results:

Akop Stepanian Vs. Djamal Kurbanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Djamal Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-1
Team
Akop Stepanian Wins by KO (Kick) 1:09 in the 3rd round


Sergei Bal Vs. Gadzhi Zaipullaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Bal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
Sergei Bal Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:12 in the 2nd round


Sviatoslav Matafonov Vs. Andrey Shestakov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sviatoslav Matafonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Shestakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sviatoslav Matafonov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Grinchuk Vs. Vladislav Sajanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Grinchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vladislav Sajanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Grinchuk Wins by KO (Strike) 2:43 in the 1st round


Alexander Yakushev Vs. Nikolay Osokin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Yakushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Osokin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Alexander Yakushev Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:33 in the 1st round


Bagama Nikabagamaev Vs. Rustam Bogatirev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bagama Nikabagamaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
Bagama Nikabagamaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:25 in the 1st round


Ilya Zelik Vs. Alexander Kovalev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Zelik No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilya Zelik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:04 in the 1st round


Murat Isunov Vs. Stanislav Nikolaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murat Isunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Nikolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Murat Isunov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:53 in the 1st round


Aleksey Ershik Vs. Vasiliy Naumov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksey Ershik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Naumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aleksey Ershik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:07 in the 2nd round