Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Stage Championship - FSC 3 Official Results

April 30, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kosice, Kosice Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kristof Nataska Alfred Pollak TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Laszlo Soltesz Aliev Chamsat Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Ivan Buchinger Michal Elsner Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Paulina Suska Adriana Gibadulinova Decision 3rd
[detail] Attila Vegh Sebastian Hercun Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Marek Kornaj Lukas Janda Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Ivan Dimitrov Michal Kvackaj Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Zsolt Imre Milan Vodicko TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Norbert Polgar Roman Pojezdala Submission 1st 3:54

Full Results:

Kristof Nataska Vs. Alfred Pollak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kristof Nataska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Pollak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristof Nataska Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Laszlo Soltesz Vs. Aliev Chamsat
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Laszlo Soltesz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Aliev Chamsat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Laszlo Soltesz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:12 in the 1st round


Ivan Buchinger Vs. Michal Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Buchinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
Ivan Buchinger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Paulina Suska Vs. Adriana Gibadulinova
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paulina Suska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-4-1
Team
VS
Name Adriana Gibadulinova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paulina Suska Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Attila Vegh Vs. Sebastian Hercun
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Hercun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Attila Vegh Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:41 in the 1st round


Marek Kornaj Vs. Lukas Janda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marek Kornaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Janda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marek Kornaj Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Ivan Dimitrov Vs. Michal Kvackaj
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Kvackaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Dimitrov Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zsolt Imre Vs. Milan Vodicko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zsolt Imre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Milan Vodicko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Zsolt Imre Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Norbert Polgar Vs. Roman Pojezdala
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Norbert Polgar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Pojezdala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Norbert Polgar Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:54 in the 1st round