Search
Search
Search
 

Peninsula Fight Challenge 13 Official Results

July 27, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Soldotna, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Rogers Alton Prince TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jim Miller Josh Branham Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Brandy Goracke Eric Soellner TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Artek Okolski Josh Miller Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Gary McElwain Mike Fischer Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Pedro McCall Ricki Gonzales Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Ben Breakfield Derek Verburgt Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Justin Miller Ken Stephen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Eric "The Body" Rogers Vs. Alton "Dreadz" Prince
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alton Prince No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Eric Rogers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jim Miller Vs. Josh Branham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Miller Jim Miller
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 24-5-0
Team AMA Fight Club
VS
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
James Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Brandy Goracke Vs. Eric "Mighty Mouse" Soellner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandy Goracke No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Soellner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Brandy Goracke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Artek "The Trainwreck" Okolski Vs. Josh Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artek Okolski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Artek Okolski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Gary McElwain Vs. Mike Fischer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary McElwain No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Fischer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Gary McElwain Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Pedro McCall Vs. Ricki Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pedro McCall No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 121 (54.88 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricki Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pedro McCall Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Ben Breakfield Vs. Derek "Full Force" Verburgt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Breakfield No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Verburgt No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ben Breakfield Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Justin Miller Vs. Ken Stephen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Stephen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round