Search
Search
Search
 

2006 All Army Cobatives Championships 11/6/2006 Official Results

November 6, 2006 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pedro Fombona Timothy Wineberg TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Jamel Ellison Julian Baca TKO/RSC 2nd 4:35
[detail] Pete Grey Tremain Robbins TKO/RSC 3rd 0:20
[detail] Jason Hathaway Steve Echeverri Submission 2nd 1:38
[detail] Alan Shebaro John Long Submission 3:14
[detail] Benjamin Hart Josh Fridgen TKO/RSC 2nd 2:19
[detail] Pedro Lacerda Roman Kocherovski TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Chris Gordon Dale Wooden Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Timothy Kennedy James Damien Decision
[detail] Brandon Sayles Benjamin Bradley Decision

Full Results:

Pedro Fombona Vs. Timothy Wineberg
Name Pedro Fombona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Wineberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pedro Fombona Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:50 in the 1st round


Jamel Ellison Vs. Julian Baca
Name Jamel Ellison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Baca No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamel Ellison Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:35 in the 2nd round


Pete Grey Vs. Tremain Robbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pete Grey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team United Fight Team
VS
Name Tremain Robbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Pete Grey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 3rd round


Jason Hathaway Vs. Steve Echeverri
Name Jason Hathaway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-1
Team US Army
VS
Name Steve Echeverri No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Hathaway Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 2nd round


Alan Shebaro Vs. John Long
Name Alan Shebaro No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alan Shebaro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:14


Benjamin Hart Vs. Josh Fridgen
Name Benjamin Hart No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Fridgen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benjamin Hart Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Pedro Lacerda Vs. Roman Kocherovski
Name Pedro Lacerda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Kocherovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pedro Lacerda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Chris Gordon Vs. Dale Wooden
Name Chris Gordon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Wooden No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Chris Gordon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:21 in the 1st round


Timothy Kennedy Vs. James Damien
Name Timothy Kennedy Timothy Kennedy
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team Pitfight Team
VS
Name James Damien No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timothy Kennedy Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s) -,-,-


Brandon Sayles Vs. Benjamin Bradley
Name Brandon Sayles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 305 (138.35 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Sayles Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s) -,-,-