Search
Search
Search
 

Trench Warz 12 - Battle Brawl Official Results

May 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
West Beach, Saipan Northern Mariana Islands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordan Ogo Roger Mai Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Craig Borja Carl Jesse Takai TKO/RSC 1st 3:30
[detail] Jun San Nicolas Jay Muna Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Alverick Alvarez Barry Mality Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Mike Taitano Ben Duenas Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Jon Delos Reyes Derick Rangamar Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Josh Alvarez Martin Ayuyu Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Robert Washington Sang Il Ahn Decision 3rd
[detail] Giovanni Sablan Young Nam Gu TKO/RSC 2nd 1:07
[detail] Dongi Yang Bill Saures TKO/RSC 1st 1:07

Full Results:

Jordan Ogo Vs. Roger Mai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Ogo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Mai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jordan Ogo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:51 in the 1st round


Craig Borja Vs. Carl Jesse Takai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Borja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Jesse Takai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Craig Borja Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:30 in the 1st round


Jun San Nicolas Vs. Jay Muna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jun San Nicolas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Muna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-12-0
Team
Jun San Nicolas Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:55 in the 1st round


Alverick Alvarez Vs. Barry Mality
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alverick Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Barry Mality No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alverick Alvarez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:00 in the 1st round


Mike Taitano Vs. Ben Duenas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Taitano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Duenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Taitano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:47 in the 1st round


Jon Delos Reyes Vs. Derick Rangamar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Delos Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Derick Rangamar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-13-0
Team
Jon Delos Reyes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Josh Alvarez Vs. Martin Ayuyu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Ayuyu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Josh Alvarez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Robert "The Beast" Washington Vs. Sang Il Ahn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Washington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Il Ahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Washington Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Giovanni Sablan Vs. Young Nam Gu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giovanni Sablan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-7-0
Team
VS
Name Young Nam Gu No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Giovanni Sablan Wins by TKO/RSC 1:07 in the 2nd round


Dongi "The Ox" Yang Vs. Bill Saures
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dongi Yang Dongi Yang
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Korean Top Team
VS
Name Bill Saures No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Dongi Yang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 1st round