Search
Search
Search
 

Bama Fight Night 12 Official Results

December 9, 2000 - 12:00 AM
South Plainfield Middle School
South Plainfield, New Jersey United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Van Brackle Eric Colon Submission 1st
[detail] Corry Forer Jon McCaffrey Decision 1st
[detail] Tom Larrison George Castronova Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Brian Bulger Damian O'Hara Decision 1st
[detail] Eric Ruiz Michael Fusco Submission 1st 6:04
[detail] Chris Jaeger Roland Fabre Submission 1st
[detail] Bryan Klass Harry Dales TKO/RSC 1st 4:11
[detail] Jay Bartholomew Chris Rumolo Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Geoff Roesch Ivan Morales Submission 1st 7:47
[detail] Stephen Haigh Serge Vinagre Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Andrew Staiger Justin Kovacs TKO/RSC 1st 3:52
[detail] Daniel Lima Mike Winkler TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Carl Massaro Eddy Rolon Submission 1st
[detail] Pierre Guillett David Womack Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Carl Massaro Pierre Guillett Submission 1st 4:57

Full Results:

Joe Van Brackle Vs. Eric Colon
Name Joe Van Brackle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Yamasaki
VS
Name Eric Colon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Joe Van Brackle Wins by Submission (Americana Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Corry Forer Vs. Jon McCaffrey
Name Corry Forer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon McCaffrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Corry Forer Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Tom Larrison Vs. George Castronova
Name Tom Larrison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Tong Dragon/NJ IMB Cabeca
VS
Name George Castronova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Larrison Wins by Submission (Head and Arm Choke) 3:54 in the 1st round


Brian Bulger Vs. Damian O'Hara
Name Brian Bulger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian O'Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brian Bulger Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Eric Ruiz Vs. Michael Fusco
Name Eric Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Progressive Martial Arts
VS
Name Michael Fusco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Eric Ruiz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 6:04 in the 1st round


Chris Jaeger Vs. Roland Fabre
Name Chris Jaeger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roland Fabre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
Chris Jaeger Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round


Bryan Klass Vs. Harry Dales
Name Bryan Klass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Dales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Klass Wins by TKO/RSC 4:11 in the 1st round


Jay Bartholomew Vs. Chris Rumolo
Name Jay Bartholomew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Rumolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jay Bartholomew Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:39 in the 1st round


Geoff Roesch Vs. Ivan Morales
Name Geoff Roesch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Geoff Roesch Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 7:47 in the 1st round


Stephen Haigh Vs. Serge Vinagre
Name Stephen Haigh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Fight Factory
VS
Name Serge Vinagre No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Stephen Haigh Wins by Submission (Achilles' Lock) 2:16 in the 1st round


Andrew Staiger Vs. Justin Kovacs
Name Andrew Staiger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Kovacs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andrew Staiger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage Due to a Cut) 3:52 in the 1st round


Daniel "Little Devil" Lima Vs. Mike Winkler
Name Daniel Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-4-2
Team Fight Club Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Mike Winkler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Fight Factory
Daniel Lima Wins by TKO/RSC (Winkler did not return for OT) in the 1st round


Carl Massaro Vs. Eddy "The Tech" Rolon
Name Carl Massaro No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Eddy Rolon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Team Endgame
Carl Massaro Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Pierre Guillett Vs. David Womack
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name David Womack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Soldiers of Submission
Pierre Guillett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 1st round


Carl Massaro Vs. Pierre Guillett
Name Carl Massaro No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
Carl Massaro Wins by Submission (Head and Arm Choke) 4:57 in the 1st round