Search
Search
Search
 

DEEP: Club DEEP Toyama Barbarian Festival 6 Official Results

May 13, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Toyama, Toyama Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yoshihiro Tomioka Kosuke Umeda Submission 2nd 1:07
[detail] Miku Matsumoto Atsushi Hamada Submission 2nd 3:44
[detail] Isao Terada Masayasu Hori Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Luiz Luiz Yuya Osugi Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Yasushi Kitazaki Yu Kitada TKO/RSC 2nd 2:22
[detail] Shinobu Aoyama Takahiro Ito TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Teruhiko Kubo v. Akimitsu Tsuchiya was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kunihiro Watanabe Hideo Matsui Decision 2nd
[detail] Tomoyuki Oura Claudio Da Silva KO 2nd 1:13
[detail] Minoru Tavares Tsuchiya Norio Mamushi Submission 2nd 1:49

Full Results:

Yoshihiro "Barbaro 44" Tomioka Vs. Kosuke Umeda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Tomioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-3
Team Club Barbarian
VS
Name Kosuke Umeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-12-0
Team
Yoshihiro Tomioka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Miku Matsumoto Vs. Atsushi Hamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Miku Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Miku Matsumoto Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:44 in the 2nd round


Isao Terada Vs. Masayasu Hori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Isao Terada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 6-10-3
Team
VS
Name Masayasu Hori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Isao Terada Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:23 in the 1st round


Luiz Luiz Vs. Yuya Osugi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luiz Luiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-2
Team
VS
Name Yuya Osugi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Luiz Luiz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:56 in the 1st round


Yasushi Kitazaki Vs. Yu Kitada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasushi Kitazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Yu Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Yasushi Kitazaki Wins by TKO/RSC 2:22 in the 2nd round


Shinobu Aoyama Vs. Takahiro Ito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinobu Aoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Shinobu Aoyama Wins by TKO/RSC 3:56 in the 1st round


Teruhiko Kubo Vs. Akimitsu Tsuchiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Teruhiko Kubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team Zendokai
VS
Name Akimitsu Tsuchiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kunihiro Watanabe Vs. Hideo Matsui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kunihiro Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-1
Team Freelance
VS
Name Hideo Matsui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-2
Team
Kunihiro Watanabe Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tomoyuki Oura Vs. Claudio "Mineiro" Da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomoyuki Oura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Claudio Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
Tomoyuki Oura Wins by KO 1:13 in the 2nd round


Minoru Tavares Tsuchiya Vs. Norio Mamushi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Minoru Tavares Tsuchiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Norio Mamushi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Minoru Tavares Tsuchiya Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:49 in the 2nd round