Search
Search
Search
 

Professional League MMA 11 Official Results

January 13, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Zamosc, Zamosc Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michal Andryszak Radoslaw Kostrubiec Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Adrian Gwiozdzik Robert Dyjak TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43
[detail] Mariusz Bielawski Tomasz Goch TKO/RSC 2nd 2:59
[detail] Kamil Szalowski Mateusz Czarnowski Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Marian Ziolkowski Maciej Teresiak Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Mateusz Lewandowski v. Adam Moledys was declared no contest No Contest 1st 3:10
[detail] Azamat Mustafaev Damian Rakowski Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Izabela Badurek Anna Urbanowicz Submission 1st 1:51

Full Results:

Michal Andryszak Vs. Radoslaw Kostrubiec
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Andryszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Radoslaw Kostrubiec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Andryszak Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Adrian Gwiozdzik Vs. Robert Dyjak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Gwiozdzik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Dyjak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Gwiozdzik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Mariusz Bielawski Vs. Tomasz Goch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mariusz Bielawski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Goch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mariusz Bielawski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Kamil Szalowski Vs. Mateusz Czarnowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Szalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Czarnowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kamil Szalowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:20 in the 1st round


Marian Ziolkowski Vs. Maciej Teresiak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marian Ziolkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maciej Teresiak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marian Ziolkowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Mateusz Lewandowski Vs. Adam Moledys
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Lewandowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Moledys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 3:10 in the 1st round


Azamat Mustafaev Vs. Damian Rakowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azamat Mustafaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Rakowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Azamat Mustafaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Izabela Badurek Vs. Anna Urbanowicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Izabela Badurek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anna Urbanowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Izabela Badurek Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:51 in the 1st round