Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship: Mat-Su Showdown 2 Official Results

June 9, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Wasilla, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Seth Hildebrande Josh Whiteman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lauren Taylor Kloiah Wayland Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rod Pucak Casey Kjerstad TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Zach Eastlick Kyle Volin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tim Edwards Jeremiah Campbell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyler Milner Kyle Peters KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Billy Hunt Aaron Mayham Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jordan Thickston Devin Donn Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Seth Hildebrande Vs. Josh Whiteman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seth Hildebrande No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Whiteman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Seth Hildebrande Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lauren Taylor Vs. Kloiah Wayland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lauren Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kloiah Wayland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lauren Taylor Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rod Pucak Vs. Casey Kjerstad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rod Pucak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Kjerstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rod Pucak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zach Eastlick Vs. Kyle Volin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zach Eastlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Volin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Zach Eastlick Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tim Edwards Vs. Jeremiah Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tim Edwards Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyler Milner Vs. Kyle Peters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Milner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tyler Milner Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Billy Hunt Vs. Aaron Mayham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Hunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Mayham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Hunt Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jordan Thickston Vs. Devin Donn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Thickston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Devin Donn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Thickston Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round