Search
Search
Search
 

Fight to the Finish IV Official Results

January 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Grain Valley, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joseph Allinder Kris Edwards Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Josh Alba Dayton Durham KO 1st 0:32
[detail] Jeremy Atherton Sam Jackson Decision 2nd
[detail] Tim Witte Jason Hartinger Submission 2nd 1:37
[detail] Kamikaze Winzer Kenny Duff Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] John Shultz James Truesdell KO 2nd 2:04
[detail] Colby Hartinger Mike Richardson KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Brandon McMahan Richard Dargus Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Jon Holis Cody Franklin KO 1st 0:21
[detail] John McDowell Andrew Mohart Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Amanda Hein Chastity Montgomery Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Shane Denton Bret Billoner Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Amelia Tapusoa Chandra Engel TKO/RSC 2nd 0:21

Full Results:

Kris Edwards Vs. Joseph Allinder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Kris Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Allinder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joseph Allinder Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Dayton Durham Vs. Josh Alba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Dayton Durham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 309 (140.16 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Alba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Alba Wins by KO (Strike) 0:32 in the 1st round


Sam Jackson Vs. Jeremy Atherton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Sam Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Atherton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jeremy Atherton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 19-18,19-18,19-18


Tim Witte Vs. Jason Hartinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Tim Witte No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Hartinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tim Witte Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:37 in the 2nd round


Kamikaze Winzer Vs. Kenny Duff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Kamikaze Winzer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Duff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Aaron Winzer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


James Truesdell Vs. John Shultz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name James Truesdell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Shultz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
John Shultz Wins by KO (Strike) 2:04 in the 2nd round


Colby Hartinger Vs. Mike Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Colby Hartinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Colby Hartinger Wins by KO (Strike) 0:15 in the 1st round


Richard Dargus Vs. Brandon McMahan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Richard Dargus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-10-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon McMahan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Brandon McMahan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Jon Holis Vs. Cody Franklin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Jon Holis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Holis Wins by KO (Slam) 0:21 in the 1st round


John McDowell Vs. Andrew Mohart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name John McDowell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Laselva MMA
VS
Name Andrew Mohart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
John McDowell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Chastity Montgomery Vs. Amanda Hein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Chastity Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amanda Hein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 110 (49.9 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Amanda Hein Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:25 in the 1st round


Bret Billoner Vs. Shane Denton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Bret Billoner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Denton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Shane Denton Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:25 in the 1st round


Chandra Engel Vs. Amelia Tapusoa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Chandra Engel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Amelia Tapusoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Amelia Tapusoa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:21 in the 2nd round