Search
Search
Search
 

Gorilla Warfare 2 Official Results

March 13, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Davenport, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Elfgen Josh Galindo Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Keith Amy Chris Peterson TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Patrick King Angel Reyes Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Brandon Segura Stu Cook KO 1st 0:24
[detail] Diego Rodriguez Quentin Boyer TKO/RSC 3rd 0:47
[detail] Jeff Natario Devin Altman Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Jonathon Kennedy Aaron DeSilva TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Jeremy Anderson Trevor Sega TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15
[detail] Brent Sisson Randy Meade KO 2nd 1:14
[detail] Alex Wakeland Clint Anderson Decision 3rd
[detail] Robert Wakeland Sean Scott Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Jason Louck Mckenzie Jackson Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Ramiro Hernandez Jr. Tony Phiathep KO 1st 1:11
[detail] Eric Poling Alex Rozman TKO/RSC 2nd 1:17

Full Results:

Robert Elfgen Vs. Josh Galindo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Robert Elfgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Galindo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Elfgen Wins by Submission 0:37 in the 1st round


Keith Amy Vs. Chris Peterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Keith Amy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Amy Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Angel Reyes Vs. Patrick King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Angel Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Patrick King Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round


Stu Cook Vs. Brandon Segura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Stu Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Segura No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brandon Segura Wins by KO 0:24 in the 1st round


Quentin Boyer Vs. Diego Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Quentin Boyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Diego Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC 0:47 in the 3rd round


Devin Altman Vs. Jeff Natario
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Devin Altman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Natario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jeff Natario Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Aaron DeSilva Vs. Jonathon Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Aaron DeSilva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-17-0
Team
Jonathon Kennedy Wins by TKO/RSC 1:06 in the 1st round


Jeremy Anderson Vs. Trevor Sega
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Jeremy Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Sega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:15 in the 2nd round


Brent Sisson Vs. Randy Meade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Brent Sisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Meade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Brent Sisson Wins by KO 1:14 in the 2nd round


Alex Wakeland Vs. Clint Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Alex Wakeland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Alex Wakeland Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean Scott Vs. Robert Wakeland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Sean Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Wakeland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
Robert Wakeland Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Mckenzie Jackson Vs. Jason Louck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Mckenzie Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Louck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-12-0
Team
Jason Louck Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Tony Phiathep Vs. Ramiro Hernandez Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Tony Phiathep No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ramiro Hernandez Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
Ramiro Hernandez Jr. Wins by KO 1:11 in the 1st round


Alex Rozman Vs. Eric Poling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Spencer Fisher
Name Alex Rozman Alex Rozman
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 4-19-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Eric Poling No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
Eric Poling Wins by TKO/RSC 1:17 in the 2nd round