Search
Search
Search
 

SFC 4: Germany vs. Russia Official Results

June 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Hessenhalle, Giessen Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Musa Khamanaev Cengiz Dana Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Bjorn Schmiedeberg Muslim Makhmudov Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] Janosch Stefan Igor Swonkin Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Sebastian Risch Kawasah Durchishey TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ruben Crawford Gadzhi Gadzhiev Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Artur Alibulatov Sascha Ernst TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Murad Magomedov Farbod Fadami Submission 1st 4:27
[detail] Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Kais Mansur Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Islam Karimov Rasim Lemberskij Submission 2nd 1:29

Full Results:

Musa Khamanaev Vs. Cengiz Dana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musa Khamanaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-17-1
Team Mocambo Gym
Musa Khamanaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Bjorn Schmiedeberg Vs. Muslim Makhmudov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bjorn Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Muslim Makhmudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Bjorn Schmiedeberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:34 in the 1st round


Janosch Stefan Vs. Igor Swonkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janosch Stefan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Swonkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Janosch Stefan Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:42 in the 1st round


Sebastian Risch Vs. Kawasah Durchishey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Risch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kawasah Durchishey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sebastian Risch Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Ruben Crawford Vs. Gadzhi Gadzhiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruben Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gadzhi Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ruben Crawford Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:33 in the 1st round


Artur Alibulatov Vs. Sascha Ernst
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Alibulatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sascha Ernst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Artur Alibulatov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 1st round


Murad Magomedov Vs. Farbod Fadami
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-13-0
Team
VS
Name Farbod Fadami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Murad Magomedov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:27 in the 1st round


Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Vs. Kais Mansur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Abdulzhalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kais Mansur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Islam Karimov Vs. Rasim Lemberskij
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rasim Lemberskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Islam Karimov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 2nd round