Search
Search
Search
 

Striker Fighting Championship 10 Official Results

August 29, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Barranquila, Barranquila Colombia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alberto Gomez Jorge Valle Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Kevin Luna Andres Guzman Decision 3rd
[detail] Nathan Cybul Jair Rojas KO 1st 2:09
[detail] Robinson Montenegro Gabriel Quintero KO 1st 5:00
[detail] William Cleams Jose Borrome Decision 3rd
[detail] Alejandro Abomohor Steven Cuadrado Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Gilbert Ordonez Flavio Rodriguez KO 2nd 0:44
[detail] Jim Abadia Servanto Aguilar KO 1st 2:20

Full Results:

Alberto Gomez Vs. Jorge Valle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alberto Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Valle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alberto Gomez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Kevin Luna Vs. Andres Guzman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Luna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andres Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kevin Luna Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nathan Cybul Vs. Jair Rojas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Cybul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jair Rojas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nathan Cybul Wins by KO 2:09 in the 1st round


Robinson Montenegro Vs. Gabriel Quintero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robinson Montenegro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Quintero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robinson Montenegro Wins by KO 5:00 in the 1st round


William Cleams Vs. Jose Borrome
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Cleams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Borrome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
William Cleams Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alejandro Abomohor Vs. Steven Cuadrado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alejandro Abomohor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Cuadrado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alejandro Abomohor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Gilbert Ordonez Vs. Flavio Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gilbert Ordonez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Flavio Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Gilbert Ordonez Wins by KO (Strike) 0:44 in the 2nd round


Jim Abadia Vs. Servanto Aguilar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Abadia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Servanto Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jim Abadia Wins by KO 2:20 in the 1st round